Live train information for all journeys
1 Line Update
Due to points problems at Cadoxton train services through this station may be subject to disruption on all routes. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Last Updated :27/08/2015 15:53
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
2 Other Train Service Updates
This train will be starting late from Holyhead and is expected to be 15 minutes late.
This is due to passengers transferring between trains earlier.
Passengers may be entitled to compensation for the delay caused to this journey. Full details of Arriva Trains Wales compensation policy and a claim form can be found at
www.arrivatrainswales.co.uk/PassengersCharter/
Last Updated :27/08/2015 19:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:21 19:36 Holyhead
19:27 19:42 Valley
19:32 19:47 Rhosneigr
19:36 19:51 Ty Croes
19:40 19:55 Bodorgan
19:50 20:05 Llanfairpwll
20:00 20:15 Bangor Gwynedd
20:07 20:22 Llanfairfechan
20:11 20:26 Penmaenmawr
20:17 20:32 Conwy
20:23 20:38 Llandudno Junction
20:29 20:44 Colwyn Bay
20:39 20:54 Rhyl
20:45 21:00 Prestatyn
20:58 21:13 Flint
21:04 21:19 Shotton
21:21 21:36 Chester
21:37 21:52 Wrexham General
21:44 21:59 Ruabon
21:50 22:05 Chirk
21:56 22:11 Gobowen
22:18 22:33 Shrewsbury
22:32 22:47 Wellington Shropshire
22:38 22:53 Telford Central
22:55 23:10 Wolverhampton
23:28 23:43 Birmingham New Street

Toilets are not available. Disabled toilets are not available.
Additional Facilities Information:
Additional time will be set aside at stations where toilet facilities are available.
This is due to a train fault.
Passengers may be entitled to compensation for the delay caused to this journey. Full details of Arriva Trains Wales compensation policy and a claim form can be found at
www.arrivatrainswales.co.uk/PassengersCharter/
Last Updated :27/08/2015 20:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:30 19:30 Manchester Piccadilly
19:39 19:39 Stockport
19:46 19:46 Wilmslow
20:10 20:10 Crewe
20:18 20:18 Nantwich
20:29 20:29 Whitchurch Shropshire
20:37 20:37 Wem
20:50 20:50 Shrewsbury
21:05 21:05 Church Stretton
21:13 21:13 Craven Arms
21:20 21:20 Ludlow
21:31 21:31 Leominster
21:50 21:50 Hereford
22:16 22:16 Abergavenny
22:28 22:28 Cwmbran
22:55 22:55 Newport South Wales
23:16 23:16 Cardiff Central
23:29 23:29 Pontyclun
23:34 23:34 Llanharan
23:39 23:39 Pencoed
23:45 23:45 Bridgend
23:53 23:53 Pyle
00:01 00:01 Port Talbot Parkway
00:05 00:05 Baglan
00:09 00:09 Briton Ferry
00:13 00:13 Neath
00:16 00:16 Skewen
00:20 00:20 Llansamlet
00:45 00:45 Swansea
00:55 00:55 Gowerton
01:02 01:02 Llanelli
01:09 01:09 Pembrey & Burry Port
01:16 01:16 Kidwelly
01:22 01:22 Ferryside
01:40 01:40 Carmarthen

7 Station Updates

Please note from Friday 10th October 2014, the existing footbridge at Port Talbot station will be closed.  Access to the platform will be via a new temporary footbridge until further notice.  We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause whilst we undertake works to improve your station.  

Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:53

Due to ongoing construction works at Radyr railway station, rail replacement buses will no longer be able to manoeuvre safely within the station car park. As a result, the pickup point for all rail replacement buses will be amended until further notice. 

All buses in both directions will set down and Pick up near the roundabout on Kings Road. 

All passengers should wait for rail replacement buses at the amended pickup point, which is approximately 2 minutes? walk from the station. 

Last Updated :04/09/2014 11:45
The lifts will be out of order between Platform 3&4 and The Subway from now until further notice at Cardiff Queen Street station.
Additional Information:
Special arrangements are in place for passengers with essential mobility requirements.
Please contact a member of staff on your train or at the station for assistance and advice.
Last Updated :26/08/2015 14:30
The lifts will be out of order between platforms 3 & 4 and the rest of the station from now until further notice at Cardiff Queen Street station.
Additional Information:
Awaiting Network Rail lift contractors inspection and repairs.
Passengers with essential mobility requirements should use Cardiff Central and contact staff for assistance.
Passengers with prams, buggies, luggage, etc, should use the stairs. Staff are available to assist in using the stairs.
Last Updated :25/08/2015 15:01
Road closures - Mancunian Way
Additional Information:
Due to a major incident of subsidence, Mancunian Way (A635) is closed between the A6 (Downing Street) & the B6469 (Fairfield Street). Road traffic diversions are in force via London Road, Fairfield Street, Chancellor Way (A665) and Downing street.
Please allow for a significant addition to all road journey times. Rail passengers should contact their Train Operator's Customer Relations staff for advice on travel and ticketing.
Arriva Trains Wales Customer Relations:
03333 211202
03333 211202 (Cymraeg - 'option' 1)
National Rail Enquiries:
08457 48 49 50 (24 Hour English)
0845 60 40 500 (Cymraeg)
0845 60 40 600 (Textphone)
Last Updated :21/08/2015 07:21
Agency Booking Office - Ameded Hours (The Ticket Hut)
Additional Information:
Monday 24 August to Friday 28 August - 07:30 to 10:30
Saturday 29 August - CLOSED
Sunday 30 August - Does Not Open
Monday 31 August - CLOSED
Tuesday 1 September (onwards) - 07:30 to 14:00 (usual times)
Last Updated :27/08/2015 07:26
The ticket vending machines are out of order at Welshpool station.
Additional Information:
Advanced Purchase Tickets - please collect these from any open Booking Office or operating TVM, using the booking reference and purchasing bank card. Please obtain permission from the train Conductor to travel, to collect.
Last Updated :21/08/2015 11:58
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 21:39:30 27-08-2015