Live train information for all journeys
2 Line Updates
Due to a broken down train at Machynlleth:
Impact:
Train services running through this station may be cancelled. Disruption is expected until 20:00 28/04.
Due to a broken down train at Machynlleth, buses will replace trains between Machynlleth and Pwllheli.
This will affect the: 14:56 Machynlleth to Pwllheli and the 17:45 Pwllheli to Machynlleth
Bus operator: Lloyd's coaches.
Last Updated :27/04/2015 16:57
Due to points problems between Wilmslow and Crewe some Southbound lines are disrupted.
Impact:
Train services running through these stations may be delayed by up to 15 mins or diverted. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Last Updated :28/04/2015 07:38
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
1 Other Train Service Update
This train will no longer call at Stockport.
This is due to points problems.
Last Updated :28/04/2015 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 07:30 Manchester Piccadilly
07:39 Not Stopping Stockport
07:46 07:46 Wilmslow
08:08 08:08 Crewe
08:40 08:40 Shrewsbury
09:06 09:06 Ludlow
09:16 09:16 Leominster
09:33 09:33 Hereford
09:56 09:56 Abergavenny
10:09 10:09 Cwmbran
10:22 10:22 Newport South Wales
10:42 10:42 Cardiff Central
11:01 11:01 Bridgend
11:14 11:14 Port Talbot Parkway
11:21 11:21 Neath
11:38 11:38 Swansea
11:54 11:54 Llanelli
12:00 12:00 Pembrey & Burry Port
12:06 12:06 Kidwelly
12:11 12:11 Ferryside
12:26 12:26 Carmarthen

5 Station Update
Due to improvement works being undertaken on the Northbound platform at Tirphil a temporary access point will be introduced at the South end of the platform from 10/10/14. The new access point will be clearly signposted but please allow a few extra minutes to reach your train if using the station in coming weeks. This temporary access will be in use until Spring 2015.
Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:58

Please note from Friday 10th October 2014, the existing footbridge at Port Talbot station will be closed.  Access to the platform will be via a new temporary footbridge until further notice.  We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause whilst we undertake works to improve your station.  

Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:53

Due to ongoing construction works at Radyr railway station, rail replacement buses will no longer be able to manoeuvre safely within the station car park. As a result, the pickup point for all rail replacement buses will be amended until further notice. 

All buses in both directions will set down and Pick up near the roundabout on Kings Road. 

All passengers should wait for rail replacement buses at the amended pickup point, which is approximately 2 minutes? walk from the station. 

Last Updated :04/09/2014 11:45
Port Talbot station car park directly outside the ticket office will be closed from the 7thApril until further notice.  This enables Network Rail to commence the construction work for the station redevelopment.
Last Updated :28/03/2014 10:28
The ticket vending machines are out of order at Carmarthen station.
Last Updated :26/04/2015 12:58
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 07:44:02 28-04-2015