Cookie Policy
JourneyCheck uses Cookies to provide some of the enhanced features available to users as well as to support some of the central functions of the website. We will not store any cookies other than ones strictly required by the website in order to function, unless you accept them here. Further information is available on our Cookies Policy Page.
Accept all cookies Decline
Live train information for all journeys
1 Line Updates

Network Rail will be undertaking essential maintenance work on the line and a replacement bus service will be in operation between Carmarthen to Milford Haven

Please see below for full details. The attached timetable applies to the following days


- Monday 25th November to Saturday 20th November 2019

- Monday 2nd December to Saturday 7th December 2019

- Monday 9th December to Saturday 14th December 2019

- Monday 16th December to Saturday 21st December 2019

Last Updated :25/11/2019 09:59
6 Catering Updates
Facilities on the 07:30 Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen due 12:29.
Catering is not available between Shrewsbury and Newport South Wales.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 07:30 Manchester Piccadilly
07:39 07:39 Stockport
07:47 07:47 Wilmslow
08:10 08:10 Crewe
08:40 08:40 Shrewsbury
09:06 09:06 Ludlow
09:17 09:17 Leominster
09:36 09:36 Hereford
09:58 09:58 Abergavenny
10:10 10:10 Pontypool And New Inn
10:14 10:14 Cwmbran
10:30 10:30 Newport South Wales
10:47 10:47 Cardiff Central
11:06 11:06 Bridgend
11:18 11:18 Port Talbot Parkway
11:25 11:25 Neath
11:42 11:42 Swansea
11:59 11:59 Llanelli
12:05 12:05 Pembrey & Burry Port
12:11 12:11 Kidwelly
12:16 12:16 Ferryside
12:29 12:29 Carmarthen

Facilities on the 07:50 Fishguard Harbour to Manchester Piccadilly due 14:13.
Catering is not available between Newport South Wales and Shrewsbury.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:50 07:50 Fishguard Harbour
07:53 07:53 Fishguard & Goodwick
08:11 08:11 Clarbeston Road
08:19 08:19 Clunderwen
08:26 08:26 Whitland
08:58 08:58 Carmarthen
09:08 09:08 Ferryside
09:14 09:14 Kidwelly
09:21 09:21 Pembrey & Burry Port
09:28 09:28 Llanelli
09:35 09:35 Gowerton
09:55 09:55 Swansea
10:06 10:06 Neath
10:13 10:13 Port Talbot Parkway
10:27 10:27 Bridgend
10:51 10:51 Cardiff Central
11:05 11:05 Newport South Wales
11:15 11:15 Cwmbran
11:28 11:28 Abergavenny
11:55 11:55 Hereford
12:08 12:08 Leominster
12:19 12:19 Ludlow
12:27 12:27 Craven Arms
12:36 12:36 Church Stretton
12:53 12:53 Shrewsbury
13:10 13:10 Whitchurch Shropshire
13:19 13:19 Nantwich
13:30 13:30 Crewe
13:49 13:49 Wilmslow
13:59 13:59 Stockport
14:13 14:13 Manchester Piccadilly

Facilities on the 09:10 Birmingham International to Holyhead due 13:21.
Catering is not available throughout.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:10 09:10 Birmingham International
09:25 09:25 Birmingham New Street
09:31 09:31 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L.
09:43 09:43 Wolverhampton
10:00 10:00 Telford Central
10:07 10:07 Wellington Shropshire
10:26 10:26 Shrewsbury
10:44 10:44 Gobowen
10:49 10:49 Chirk
10:56 10:56 Ruabon
11:03 11:03 Wrexham General
11:25 11:25 Chester
11:38 11:38 Flint
11:51 11:51 Prestatyn
11:57 11:57 Rhyl
12:03 12:03 Abergele & Pensarn
12:11 12:11 Colwyn Bay
12:19 12:19 Llandudno Junction
12:22 12:22 Conwy
12:28 12:28 Penmaenmawr
12:33 12:33 Llanfairfechan
12:42 12:42 Bangor Gwynedd
12:49 12:49 Llanfairpwll
12:59 12:59 Bodorgan
13:04 13:04 Ty Croes
13:07 13:07 Rhosneigr
13:13 13:13 Valley
13:21 13:21 Holyhead

Facilities on the 10:29 Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth due 12:20.
Catering is not available throughout.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:29 10:29 Shrewsbury
10:51 10:51 Welshpool
11:06 11:06 Newtown Powys
11:13 11:13 Caersws
11:42 11:42 Machynlleth
11:54 11:54 Dovey Junction
12:04 12:04 Borth
12:20 12:20 Aberystwyth

Facilities on the 12:30 Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury due 14:18.
Catering is not available throughout.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:30 12:30 Aberystwyth
12:44 12:44 Borth
12:57 12:57 Dovey Junction
13:06 13:06 Machynlleth
13:33 13:33 Caersws
13:40 13:40 Newtown Powys
13:54 13:54 Welshpool
14:18 14:18 Shrewsbury

Facilities on the 13:27 Holyhead to Birmingham International due 17:50.
Catering is not available between Holyhead and Shrewsbury.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:27 13:27 Holyhead
13:33 13:33 Valley
13:39 13:39 Rhosneigr
13:43 13:43 Ty Croes
13:47 13:47 Bodorgan
13:58 13:58 Llanfairpwll
14:06 14:06 Bangor Gwynedd
14:15 14:15 Llanfairfechan
14:19 14:19 Penmaenmawr
14:26 14:26 Conwy
14:31 14:31 Llandudno Junction
14:37 14:37 Colwyn Bay
14:47 14:47 Rhyl
14:52 14:52 Prestatyn
15:06 15:06 Flint
15:11 15:11 Shotton
15:36 15:36 Chester
15:51 15:51 Wrexham General
15:58 15:58 Ruabon
16:04 16:04 Chirk
16:10 16:10 Gobowen
16:33 16:33 Shrewsbury
16:47 16:47 Wellington Shropshire
16:53 16:53 Telford Central
17:11 17:11 Wolverhampton
17:22 17:22 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L.
17:36 17:36 Birmingham New Street
17:50 17:50 Birmingham International

0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
5 Train Cancellations
10:56 Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock due 12:22 will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:34
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:56 Not Stopping Carmarthen
11:13 Not Stopping Whitland
11:22 Not Stopping Narberth
11:32 Not Stopping Kilgetty
11:34 Not Stopping Saundersfoot
11:49 Not Stopping Tenby
11:52 Not Stopping Penally
11:58 Not Stopping Manorbier
12:06 Not Stopping Lamphey
12:09 Not Stopping Pembroke
12:22 Not Stopping Pembroke Dock

20:05 Tenby to Pembroke Dock due 20:36 will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:05 Not Stopping Tenby
20:08 Not Stopping Penally
20:14 Not Stopping Manorbier
20:22 Not Stopping Lamphey
20:25 Not Stopping Pembroke
20:36 Not Stopping Pembroke Dock

21:03 Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour due 21:59 will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:03 Not Stopping Carmarthen
21:19 Not Stopping Whitland
21:26 Not Stopping Clunderwen
21:34 Not Stopping Clarbeston Road
21:52 Not Stopping Fishguard & Goodwick
21:59 Not Stopping Fishguard Harbour

21:09 Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen due 22:43 will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:09 Not Stopping Pembroke Dock
21:17 Not Stopping Pembroke
21:20 Not Stopping Lamphey
21:29 Not Stopping Manorbier
21:34 Not Stopping Penally
21:55 Not Stopping Tenby
22:03 Not Stopping Saundersfoot
22:05 Not Stopping Kilgetty
22:15 Not Stopping Narberth
22:24 Not Stopping Whitland
22:43 Not Stopping Carmarthen

17/12/19 02:59 Carmarthen to Swansea due 03:41 will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:08
Scheduled Expected Destination
02:59 Not Stopping Carmarthen
03:22 Not Stopping Llanelli
03:41 Not Stopping Swansea

15 Other Train Service Updates
Please be aware that our Locomotive-Hauled Coach Engine and four coaches that operate from Holyhead to Cardiff and Manchester, do not feature fully accessible facilities, including toilets. We apologise for this inconvenience and are doing all we can to improve this situation. Details of the services impacted by this issue are available here: https://tfwrail.wales/accessible-travel/train-accessibility
Last Updated :13/12/2019 14:01
Please be aware that our Class 142 and 143 trains that operate on the Cardiff Valleys network and local services in South Wales, do not feature fully accessible facilities, including toilets. We apologise for this inconvenience and are doing all we can to improve this situation. Details of the services impacted by this issue are available here: https://tfwrail.wales/accessible-travel/train-accessibility
Last Updated :13/12/2019 14:01
05:46 Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly due 11:11 will be delayed at Cardiff Central and is expected to be 10 minutes late.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 04:33
Scheduled Expected Destination
05:46 05:46 Carmarthen
05:56 05:56 Ferryside
06:01 06:01 Kidwelly
06:08 06:08 Pembrey & Burry Port
06:15 06:15 Llanelli
06:22 06:22 Gowerton
06:38 06:38 Swansea
06:44 06:44 Llansamlet
06:48 06:48 Skewen
06:52 06:52 Neath
06:56 06:56 Briton Ferry
06:59 06:59 Baglan
07:03 07:03 Port Talbot Parkway
07:11 07:11 Pyle
07:19 07:19 Bridgend
07:25 07:25 Pencoed
07:33 07:33 Pontyclun
07:50 08:00 Cardiff Central
08:05 08:15 Newport South Wales
08:15 08:25 Cwmbran
08:21 08:31 Pontypool And New Inn
08:30 08:40 Abergavenny
08:57 09:07 Hereford
09:10 09:20 Leominster
09:21 09:31 Ludlow
09:29 09:39 Craven Arms
09:38 09:48 Church Stretton
09:55 10:05 Shrewsbury
10:30 10:40 Crewe
10:48 10:58 Wilmslow
10:59 11:09 Stockport
11:11 11:21 Manchester Piccadilly

06:50 Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly due 12:13 will be terminated at Cardiff Central.
It will no longer call at Newport South Wales, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Hereford, Leominster, Ludlow, Craven Arms, Church Stretton, Shrewsbury, Whitchurch Shropshire, Nantwich, Crewe, Wilmslow, Stockport and Manchester Piccadilly.
It has been delayed at Carmarthen and is now 52 minutes late.
This is due to a fault on this train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 07:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:50 07:42 Carmarthen
07:00 07:52 Ferryside
07:05 07:57 Kidwelly
07:12 08:04 Pembrey & Burry Port
07:19 08:11 Llanelli
07:25 08:17 Gowerton
07:49 08:41 Swansea
08:01 08:53 Neath
08:08 09:00 Port Talbot Parkway
08:15 09:07 Pyle
08:23 09:15 Bridgend
08:30 09:22 Llanharan
08:50 09:40 Cardiff Central
09:05 Not Stopping Newport South Wales
09:15 Not Stopping Cwmbran
09:28 Not Stopping Abergavenny
09:55 Not Stopping Hereford
10:08 Not Stopping Leominster
10:19 Not Stopping Ludlow
10:27 Not Stopping Craven Arms
10:36 Not Stopping Church Stretton
10:55 Not Stopping Shrewsbury
11:12 Not Stopping Whitchurch Shropshire
11:21 Not Stopping Nantwich
11:30 Not Stopping Crewe
11:49 Not Stopping Wilmslow
11:59 Not Stopping Stockport
12:13 Not Stopping Manchester Piccadilly

An additional train service has been planned to operate as shown 08:50 Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly due 12:13.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 07:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:50 08:50 Cardiff Central
09:05 09:05 Newport South Wales
09:15 09:15 Cwmbran
09:28 09:28 Abergavenny
09:55 09:55 Hereford
10:08 10:08 Leominster
10:19 10:19 Ludlow
10:27 10:27 Craven Arms
10:36 10:36 Church Stretton
10:55 10:55 Shrewsbury
11:12 11:12 Whitchurch Shropshire
11:21 11:21 Nantwich
11:30 11:30 Crewe
11:49 11:49 Wilmslow
11:59 11:59 Stockport
12:13 12:13 Manchester Piccadilly

09:16 Treherbert to Cardiff Central due 10:20 will no longer call at Trehafod, Trefforest, Taffs Well, Llandaf, Cathays and Cardiff Queen Street.
It has been delayed at Llwynypia and is now 35 minutes late.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on this train.
Additional Information:
Road transport has been arranged from Pontypridd all stations to Treherbert with Pencoed travel eta Pontypridd at 1050 and return back Treherbert all stations to Pontypridd with Cymru Coaches eta Treherbert at 1130.
Police on site at 1000 and passenger removed from the train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:16 09:16 Treherbert
09:18 09:18 Ynyswen
09:21 09:21 Treorchy
09:24 09:24 Ton Pentre
09:28 09:28 Ystrad Rhondda
09:30 10:05 Llwynypia
09:33 10:08 Tonypandy
09:35 10:10 Dinas Rhondda
09:39 10:14 Porth
09:42 Not Stopping Trehafod
09:49 10:24 Pontypridd
09:52 Not Stopping Trefforest
09:59 Not Stopping Taffs Well
10:03 10:38 Radyr
10:06 Not Stopping Llandaf
10:10 Not Stopping Cathays
10:16 Not Stopping Cardiff Queen Street
10:20 10:55 Cardiff Central

09:46 Treherbert to Cardiff Central due 10:51 will no longer call at Trefforest, Taffs Well, Radyr and Llandaf.
It has been delayed at Porth and is now 18 minutes late.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on this train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:46 09:46 Treherbert
09:48 09:48 Ynyswen
09:51 09:51 Treorchy
09:54 09:54 Ton Pentre
09:58 09:58 Ystrad Rhondda
10:00 10:00 Llwynypia
10:03 10:03 Tonypandy
10:05 10:05 Dinas Rhondda
10:09 10:27 Porth
10:12 10:30 Trehafod
10:19 10:37 Pontypridd
10:22 Not Stopping Trefforest
10:29 Not Stopping Taffs Well
10:33 Not Stopping Radyr
10:36 Not Stopping Llandaf
10:40 10:58 Cathays
10:46 11:04 Cardiff Queen Street
10:51 11:09 Cardiff Central

10:16 Treherbert to Cardiff Central due 11:33 will be started from Porth.
It will no longer call at Treherbert, Ynyswen, Treorchy, Ton Pentre, Ystrad Rhondda, Llwynypia, Tonypandy and Dinas Rhondda.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on this train.
Additional Information:
Road transport has been arranged from Pontypridd all stations to Treherbert with Pencoed travel eta Pontypridd at 1050 and return back Treherbert all stations to Pontypridd with Cymru Coaches eta Treherbert at 1130.
Police on site at 1000 and passenger removed from the train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:16 Not Stopping Treherbert
10:18 Not Stopping Ynyswen
10:21 Not Stopping Treorchy
10:24 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
10:28 Not Stopping Ystrad Rhondda
10:30 Not Stopping Llwynypia
10:33 Not Stopping Tonypandy
10:35 Not Stopping Dinas Rhondda
10:52 10:52 Porth
10:55 10:55 Trehafod
11:04 11:04 Pontypridd
11:07 11:07 Trefforest
11:14 11:14 Taffs Well
11:21 11:21 Radyr
11:33 11:33 Cardiff Central

10:17 Bargoed to Penarth due 11:16 will no longer call at Lisvane & Thornhill, Llanishen and Heath High Level.
This is due to a fault on this train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:17 10:17 Bargoed
10:19 10:19 Gilfach Fargoed
10:22 10:22 Pengam
10:25 10:25 Hengoed
10:28 10:28 Ystrad Mynach
10:33 10:33 Llanbradach
10:37 10:37 Aber
10:40 10:40 Caerphilly
10:44 Not Stopping Lisvane & Thornhill
10:46 Not Stopping Llanishen
10:49 Not Stopping Heath High Level
10:56 10:56 Cardiff Queen Street
11:01 11:01 Cardiff Central
11:05 11:05 Grangetown
11:11 11:11 Dingle Road
11:16 11:16 Penarth

10:35 Cardiff Central to Treherbert due 11:42 will no longer call at Llandaf, Radyr, Taffs Well and Trefforest.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on this train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:51
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:35 10:35 Cardiff Central
10:39 10:39 Cardiff Queen Street
10:42 10:42 Cathays
10:46 Not Stopping Llandaf
10:50 Not Stopping Radyr
10:54 Not Stopping Taffs Well
11:01 Not Stopping Trefforest
11:05 11:05 Pontypridd
11:10 11:10 Trehafod
11:14 11:14 Porth
11:18 11:18 Dinas Rhondda
11:20 11:20 Tonypandy
11:22 11:22 Llwynypia
11:29 11:29 Ystrad Rhondda
11:31 11:31 Ton Pentre
11:34 11:34 Treorchy
11:37 11:37 Ynyswen
11:42 11:42 Treherbert

10:46 Treherbert to Cardiff Central due 11:51 will be started from Pontypridd.
It will no longer call at Treherbert, Ynyswen, Treorchy, Ton Pentre, Ystrad Rhondda, Llwynypia, Tonypandy, Dinas Rhondda, Porth and Trehafod.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on this train.
Additional Information:
Road transport has been arranged from Pontypridd all stations to Treherbert with Pencoed travel eta Pontypridd at 1050 and return back Treherbert all stations to Pontypridd with Cymru Coaches eta Treherbert at 1130.
Police on site at 1000 and passenger removed from the train.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 10:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:46 Not Stopping Treherbert
10:48 Not Stopping Ynyswen
10:51 Not Stopping Treorchy
10:54 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
10:58 Not Stopping Ystrad Rhondda
11:00 Not Stopping Llwynypia
11:03 Not Stopping Tonypandy
11:05 Not Stopping Dinas Rhondda
11:09 Not Stopping Porth
11:12 Not Stopping Trehafod
11:19 11:19 Pontypridd
11:22 11:22 Trefforest
11:29 11:29 Taffs Well
11:33 11:33 Radyr
11:36 11:36 Llandaf
11:40 11:40 Cathays
11:46 11:46 Cardiff Queen Street
11:51 11:51 Cardiff Central

13:31 Manchester Piccadilly to Tenby due 19:51 will be terminated at Carmarthen.
It will no longer call at Whitland, Narberth, Kilgetty, Saundersfoot and Tenby.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:34
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:31 13:31 Manchester Piccadilly
13:39 13:39 Stockport
13:47 13:47 Wilmslow
14:08 14:08 Crewe
14:17 14:17 Nantwich
14:28 14:28 Whitchurch Shropshire
14:51 14:51 Shrewsbury
15:06 15:06 Church Stretton
15:14 15:14 Craven Arms
15:21 15:21 Ludlow
15:32 15:32 Leominster
15:51 15:51 Hereford
16:14 16:14 Abergavenny
16:23 16:23 Pontypool And New Inn
16:28 16:28 Cwmbran
16:41 16:41 Newport South Wales
17:04 17:04 Cardiff Central
17:19 17:19 Llanharan
17:27 17:27 Bridgend
17:36 17:36 Pyle
17:43 17:43 Port Talbot Parkway
17:46 17:46 Baglan
17:50 17:50 Briton Ferry
17:54 17:54 Neath
17:58 17:58 Skewen
18:02 18:02 Llansamlet
18:14 18:14 Swansea
18:25 18:25 Gowerton
18:33 18:33 Llanelli
18:38 18:38 Pembrey & Burry Port
18:44 18:44 Kidwelly
18:50 18:50 Ferryside
19:05 19:05 Carmarthen
19:22 Not Stopping Whitland
19:31 Not Stopping Narberth
19:41 Not Stopping Kilgetty
19:44 Not Stopping Saundersfoot
19:51 Not Stopping Tenby

15:09 Pembroke Dock to Swansea due 17:18 will be terminated at Carmarthen.
It will no longer call at Pembrey & Burry Port, Llanelli, Gowerton and Swansea.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Please use alternative services between Carmarthen and Swansea.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:09 15:09 Pembroke Dock
15:17 15:17 Pembroke
15:20 15:20 Lamphey
15:29 15:29 Manorbier
15:34 15:34 Penally
15:40 15:40 Tenby
15:48 15:48 Saundersfoot
15:50 15:50 Kilgetty
16:00 16:00 Narberth
16:09 16:09 Whitland
16:30 16:30 Carmarthen
16:49 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
16:57 Not Stopping Llanelli
17:04 Not Stopping Gowerton
17:18 Not Stopping Swansea

22:13 Fishguard Harbour to Swansea due 00:06 will be started from Carmarthen.
It will no longer call at Fishguard Harbour, Fishguard & Goodwick, Clarbeston Road, Clunderwen and Whitland.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:13 Not Stopping Fishguard Harbour
22:16 Not Stopping Fishguard & Goodwick
22:35 Not Stopping Clarbeston Road
22:42 Not Stopping Clunderwen
22:50 Not Stopping Whitland
23:10 23:10 Carmarthen
23:20 23:20 Ferryside
23:26 23:26 Kidwelly
23:33 23:33 Pembrey & Burry Port
23:41 23:41 Llanelli
23:48 23:48 Gowerton
00:06 00:06 Swansea

23:13 Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour due 02:30 will be terminated at Carmarthen.
It will no longer call at Whitland, Clarbeston Road, Fishguard & Goodwick and Fishguard Harbour.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Additional Information:
Replacement road transport has been requested.
Trafnidiaeth Cymru/Transport for Wales
If you have experienced a delay or cancellation, please contact our customer relations team or pick up a form from your nearest ticket office. You can email us using: customer.relations@tfwrail.wales
Last Updated :16/12/2019 03:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
23:13 23:13 Cardiff Central
23:27 23:27 Pontyclun
23:32 23:32 Llanharan
23:37 23:37 Pencoed
23:43 23:43 Bridgend
23:51 23:51 Pyle
23:59 23:59 Port Talbot Parkway
00:03 00:03 Baglan
00:07 00:07 Briton Ferry
00:11 00:11 Neath
00:14 00:14 Skewen
00:18 00:18 Llansamlet
00:43 00:43 Swansea
00:54 00:54 Gowerton
01:01 01:01 Llanelli
01:08 01:08 Pembrey & Burry Port
01:14 01:14 Kidwelly
01:20 01:20 Ferryside
01:37 01:37 Carmarthen
01:53 Not Stopping Whitland
02:06 Not Stopping Clarbeston Road
02:25 Not Stopping Fishguard & Goodwick
02:30 Not Stopping Fishguard Harbour

5 Station Updates
The ticket vending machines are out of order at Barry station.
Last Updated :10/12/2019 09:16
Cheltenham Spa station has reduced staffing.
Last Updated :16/12/2019 05:12
There is no lighting at the station at Danescourt station.
Last Updated :16/12/2019 07:53
There is no lighting at the station at Hengoed station.
Last Updated :15/12/2019 19:48
The lifts will be out of order between platform 2 and platform 3 from now until further notice at Radyr station.
Last Updated :14/12/2019 12:18
Departures
Load a route using the "Selected Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Selected Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 10:59:09 16-12-2019