Live train information for all journeys
2 Line Update
Cambrian Coast Amended Timetable from 11th February 2014 until further notice can be viewed here
Last Updated :16/04/2014 08:21
Owing to a problem with line-side equipment at Abergavenny trains have to run at reduced speed on all lines. Train services through this station may be subject to disruption on all routes at short notice. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 04:50
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
3 Other Train Service Updates
This train has been delayed at Abergavenny by 20 minutes and is expected to be 15 minutes late at Hereford.
This is due to a problem with line-side equipment.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 05:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
04:35 04:35 Cardiff Central
04:53 04:53 Newport South Wales
05:05 05:05 Cwmbran
05:11 05:11 Pontypool And New Inn
05:18 05:38 Abergavenny
05:47 06:02 Hereford
06:00 06:15 Leominster
06:11 06:26 Ludlow
06:20 06:35 Craven Arms
06:29 06:44 Church Stretton
06:44 06:59 Shrewsbury
06:56 07:11 Wem
07:04 07:19 Whitchurch Shropshire
07:13 07:28 Nantwich
07:27 07:42 Crewe
07:45 08:00 Wilmslow
07:54 08:09 Stockport
08:10 08:25 Manchester Piccadilly

This train will be starting late from Crewe and is expected to be 15 minutes late.
This is due to a problem currently under investigation.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 05:07
Scheduled Expected Destination
04:54 05:09 Crewe
05:02 05:17 Nantwich
05:13 05:28 Whitchurch Shropshire
05:22 05:37 Wem
05:40 05:55 Shrewsbury
05:55 06:10 Church Stretton
06:03 06:18 Craven Arms
06:10 06:25 Ludlow
06:21 06:36 Leominster
06:41 06:56 Hereford
07:04 07:19 Abergavenny
07:14 07:29 Pontypool And New Inn
07:19 07:34 Cwmbran
07:31 07:46 Newport South Wales
07:50 08:05 Cardiff Central
08:09 08:24 Bridgend
08:17 08:32 Pyle
08:25 08:40 Port Talbot Parkway
08:27 08:42 Baglan
08:31 08:46 Briton Ferry
08:35 08:50 Neath
08:38 08:53 Skewen
08:42 08:57 Llansamlet
09:07 09:22 Swansea
09:18 09:33 Gowerton
09:26 09:41 Llanelli
09:32 09:47 Pembrey & Burry Port
09:38 09:53 Kidwelly
09:43 09:58 Ferryside
09:59 10:14 Carmarthen
10:14 10:29 Whitland
10:20 10:35 Clunderwen
10:28 10:43 Clarbeston Road
10:36 10:51 Haverfordwest
10:44 10:59 Johnston
10:57 11:12 Milford Haven

This train will be started from Cardiff Central.
This train will no longer call at Penarth, Dingle Road and Grangetown.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 05:51
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:02 Not Stopping Penarth
06:04 Not Stopping Dingle Road
06:08 Not Stopping Grangetown
06:15 06:15 Cardiff Central
06:20 06:20 Cardiff Queen Street
06:25 06:25 Heath High Level
06:28 06:28 Llanishen
06:30 06:30 Lisvane & Thornhill
06:36 06:36 Caerphilly
06:38 06:38 Aber
06:42 06:42 Llanbradach
06:47 06:47 Ystrad Mynach
06:50 06:50 Hengoed
06:53 06:53 Pengam
07:01 07:01 Bargoed

13 Station Updates
The lifts at Colwyn Bay station are being refurbished from 17 March for approximately 5 weeks.
During this time, the lifts will be out of use.
For mobility impaired passengers and those with heavy luggage, we will provide a shuttle mini bus service between Llandudno Junction and Colwyn Bay station. Please make yourself known to a member of staff for further assistance. We apologise for any inconvenience while the
refurbishment takes place.
Last Updated :07/04/2014 10:17
Port Talbot station car park directly outside the ticket office will be closed from the 7thApril until further notice.  This enables Network Rail to commence the construction work for the station redevelopment.
Last Updated :28/03/2014 10:28
As part of the improvement works at Cardiff Central, the rear entrance to Penarth Road will be closed from the 2nd December to enable demolition works.

For further information on how this will affect you, and alternative means of entering and exiting the station, please follow this link
Last Updated :27/11/2013 14:10

The ticket office will be temporarily relocated to the outside of the station building from 19 May 2013 until further notice. New ticket vending machines will also be available from 19 May. Please remember, to travel on a train you must buy a ticket at the first available opportunity.

Last Updated :03/10/2013 12:14
At Bridgend station.
The station is single staffed and is not now expected to be fully staffed before 14:00.
Last Updated :24/04/2014 07:13
At Bridgend station.
The station will be single staffed from 19:00 on 23/04/2014 until further notice.
Please assist with dispatch from 1900.
Last Updated :23/04/2014 17:25
At Cheltenham Spa station.
The station has reduced staffing and is not now expected to be fully staffed before 13:30.
Last Updated :21/04/2014 07:44
At Colwyn Bay station.
The lifts will be out of order from now for 3 Weeks.
Last Updated :14/04/2014 07:24
At Crewe station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platform 11 and Platform 12 from now until further notice.
Please contact a member of Station Staff for any assistance required.
Last Updated :20/04/2014 17:08
At Hereford station.
Persons without tickets have been observed at the station.
Last Updated :24/04/2014 20:05
At Llandudno station.
TVM is out of order.
Last Updated :22/04/2014 08:27
At Pontypridd station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platform 1 and Entrance / Exit from 10:30 on 18/04/2014 until further notice.
Last Updated :19/04/2014 10:07
At Tenby station.
There is no lighting on the platform.
Last Updated :22/04/2014 21:40
1 Improvement Works For Today
Cambrian Coast Amended Timetable from 11th February 2014 until further notice can be viewed here
Last Updated :16/04/2014 08:21
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 06:10:00 25-04-2014