Live train information for all journeys
2 Line Updates
Due to flooding between North Llanrwst and Blaenau Ffestiniog the line is closed.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled or delayed. Disruption is expected until 23:00 21/10.
Customer Advice:
Due to flooding, buses will replace trains between North Llanrwst and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
Bus operator is Llew Jones.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:37
Following a broken down freight train between Craven Arms and Leominster the Shrewsbury - Hereford line has now reopened.
Impact:
Train services running through these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 180 mins. Disruption is expected until 17:30 21/10.
Problem: A freight train has broken down between Ludlow and Leominster
Impact: The Line has now re-opened and trains are on the move. Trains aare runnng with delays of up to 190 minutes
Advice to passengers: Limited road transport remains in operation between Shrewsbury and Hereford and on to Newport as required. Journey times may be extended by up to 120 minutes.
Passengers should travel via Birmingham New Street on London Midland / Cross Country services where possible
Passengers travelling from Abergavenny / Cwmbran - Newport and beyond should use Stagecoach services:
X3 Abergavenny - Pontypool - Cwmbran - Cardiff
X24 Pontypool - Cwmbran - Newport.
Arriva Trains Wales tickets will be accepted on these services.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:51
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
22 Other Train Service Updates
This train has been delayed at Shrewsbury and is now 40 minutes late.
This train will be terminated at Cardiff Central.
This train will call additionally at Whitchurch Shropshire and Wem.
This train will no longer call at Bridgend, Port Talbot Parkway, Neath, Swansea, Gowerton, Llanelli, Pembrey & Burry Port, Carmarthen, Whitland, Clunderwen, Clarbeston Road, Haverfordwest, Johnston and Milford Haven.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:30 06:30 Manchester Piccadilly
06:39 06:39 Stockport
06:46 06:46 Wilmslow
07:08 07:08 Crewe
07:17 07:17 Nantwich
07:23 Whitchurch Shropshire
07:32 Wem
07:44 08:24 Shrewsbury
07:59 08:39 Church Stretton
08:07 08:47 Craven Arms
08:15 08:55 Ludlow
08:26 09:06 Leominster
08:42 09:22 Hereford
09:05 09:45 Abergavenny
09:17 09:57 Cwmbran
09:36 10:16 Newport South Wales
10:04 10:36 Cardiff Central
10:23 Not Stopping Bridgend
10:36 Not Stopping Port Talbot Parkway
10:43 Not Stopping Neath
11:00 Not Stopping Swansea
11:12 Not Stopping Gowerton
11:18 Not Stopping Llanelli
11:23 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
11:48 Not Stopping Carmarthen
12:01 Not Stopping Whitland
12:07 Not Stopping Clunderwen
12:15 Not Stopping Clarbeston Road
12:23 Not Stopping Haverfordwest
12:31 Not Stopping Johnston
12:48 Not Stopping Milford Haven

This train will be terminated at Shrewsbury.
This train will no longer call at Craven Arms, Ludlow, Hereford, Abergavenny, Pontypool And New Inn, Cwmbran, Newport South Wales and Cardiff Central.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:05 08:05 Holyhead
08:11 08:11 Valley
08:17 08:17 Rhosneigr
08:20 08:20 Ty Croes
08:25 08:25 Bodorgan
08:34 08:34 Llanfairpwll
09:02 09:02 Bangor Gwynedd
09:09 09:09 Llanfairfechan
09:13 09:13 Penmaenmawr
09:19 09:19 Conwy
09:25 09:25 Llandudno Junction
09:31 09:31 Colwyn Bay
09:41 09:41 Rhyl
09:47 09:47 Prestatyn
10:00 10:00 Flint
10:20 10:20 Chester
10:36 10:36 Wrexham General
10:42 10:42 Ruabon
10:48 10:48 Chirk
10:54 10:54 Gobowen
11:16 11:14 Shrewsbury
11:37 Not Stopping Craven Arms
11:44 Not Stopping Ludlow
12:08 Not Stopping Hereford
12:31 Not Stopping Abergavenny
12:42 Not Stopping Pontypool And New Inn
12:47 Not Stopping Cwmbran
12:57 Not Stopping Newport South Wales
13:22 Not Stopping Cardiff Central

This train is being delayed at Ludlow.
This train has started from Crewe.
This train will no longer call at Manchester Piccadilly, Stockport and Wilmslow.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:30 Not Stopping Manchester Piccadilly
08:39 Not Stopping Stockport
08:46 Not Stopping Wilmslow
09:08 09:08 Crewe
09:40 09:40 Shrewsbury
10:06 10:06 Ludlow
10:16 10:16 Leominster
10:33 10:33 Hereford
10:56 10:56 Abergavenny
11:09 11:09 Cwmbran
11:22 11:22 Newport South Wales
11:38 11:38 Cardiff Central
11:59 11:59 Bridgend
12:11 12:11 Port Talbot Parkway
12:18 12:18 Neath
12:40 12:40 Swansea
12:51 12:51 Gowerton
12:59 12:59 Llanelli
13:05 13:05 Pembrey & Burry Port
13:30 13:30 Carmarthen
13:45 13:45 Whitland
13:52 13:52 Clunderwen
13:59 13:59 Clarbeston Road
14:08 14:08 Haverfordwest
14:16 14:16 Johnston
14:31 14:31 Milford Haven

This train will be terminated at Shrewsbury.
This train will no longer call at Church Stretton, Ludlow, Leominster, Hereford, Abergavenny, Cwmbran, Newport South Wales, Cardiff Central, Bridgend, Port Talbot Parkway, Neath, Swansea, Gowerton, Llanelli, Pembrey & Burry Port, Kidwelly, Ferryside and Carmarthen.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:30 09:30 Manchester Piccadilly
09:39 09:39 Stockport
09:46 09:46 Wilmslow
10:08 10:08 Crewe
10:39 10:47 Shrewsbury
10:54 Not Stopping Church Stretton
11:08 Not Stopping Ludlow
11:18 Not Stopping Leominster
11:35 Not Stopping Hereford
11:58 Not Stopping Abergavenny
12:11 Not Stopping Cwmbran
12:23 Not Stopping Newport South Wales
12:39 Not Stopping Cardiff Central
12:58 Not Stopping Bridgend
13:11 Not Stopping Port Talbot Parkway
13:18 Not Stopping Neath
13:37 Not Stopping Swansea
13:48 Not Stopping Gowerton
13:56 Not Stopping Llanelli
14:02 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
14:08 Not Stopping Kidwelly
14:13 Not Stopping Ferryside
14:30 Not Stopping Carmarthen

An additional train service has been planned to operate as shown 21/10/14 10:04 Cardiff Central to Milford Haven due 12:48.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:04 10:04 Cardiff Central
10:23 10:23 Bridgend
10:36 10:36 Port Talbot Parkway
10:43 10:43 Neath
11:00 11:00 Swansea
11:12 11:12 Gowerton
11:18 11:18 Llanelli
11:23 11:23 Pembrey & Burry Port
11:48 11:48 Carmarthen
12:01 12:01 Whitland
12:07 12:07 Clunderwen
12:15 12:15 Clarbeston Road
12:23 12:23 Haverfordwest
12:31 12:31 Johnston
12:48 12:48 Milford Haven

This train has been delayed at Cardiff Central and is now 10 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Llandaf, Radyr and Taffs Well.
This is due to a problem currently under investigation.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:45 10:45 Bridgend
10:58 10:58 Llantwit Major
11:08 11:08 Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport
11:16 11:16 Barry
11:19 11:19 Barry Docks
11:22 11:22 Cadoxton
11:26 11:26 Dinas Powys
11:28 11:28 Eastbrook
11:30 11:30 Cogan
11:34 11:34 Grangetown
11:41 11:51 Cardiff Central
11:45 11:55 Cardiff Queen Street
11:48 11:58 Cathays
11:52 Not Stopping Llandaf
11:55 Not Stopping Radyr
11:59 Not Stopping Taffs Well
12:06 12:16 Trefforest
12:11 12:21 Pontypridd
12:19 12:29 Abercynon
12:25 12:35 Penrhiwceiber
12:34 12:44 Mountain Ash
12:37 12:47 Fernhill
12:41 12:51 Cwmbach
12:49 12:59 Aberdare

This train will be terminated at Cardiff Central.
This train will no longer call at Newport South Wales, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Hereford, Leominster, Ludlow, Craven Arms, Church Stretton, Shrewsbury, Whitchurch Shropshire, Nantwich, Crewe, Wilmslow, Stockport and Manchester Piccadilly.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:36
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:03 11:03 Carmarthen
11:13 11:13 Ferryside
11:18 11:18 Kidwelly
11:24 11:24 Pembrey & Burry Port
11:31 11:31 Llanelli
11:38 11:38 Gowerton
11:55 11:55 Swansea
12:06 12:06 Neath
12:13 12:13 Port Talbot Parkway
12:26 12:26 Bridgend
12:50 12:48 Cardiff Central
13:04 Not Stopping Newport South Wales
13:14 Not Stopping Cwmbran
13:26 Not Stopping Abergavenny
13:55 Not Stopping Hereford
14:08 Not Stopping Leominster
14:19 Not Stopping Ludlow
14:27 Not Stopping Craven Arms
14:36 Not Stopping Church Stretton
14:52 Not Stopping Shrewsbury
15:08 Not Stopping Whitchurch Shropshire
15:18 Not Stopping Nantwich
15:30 Not Stopping Crewe
15:48 Not Stopping Wilmslow
15:58 Not Stopping Stockport
16:15 Not Stopping Manchester Piccadilly

This train has been delayed from Wrexham Central and is now 30 minutes late.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge earlier.
Pat's coaches will operate from Shotton - Bidston and Bidston - WRexham at approximately 1230.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:30 12:00 Wrexham Central
11:32 12:02 Wrexham General
11:36 12:06 Gwersyllt
11:41 12:11 Cefn-Y-Bedd
11:43 12:13 Caergwrle
11:45 12:15 Hope Flintshire
11:49 12:19 Penyffordd
11:52 12:22 Buckley
11:56 12:26 Hawarden
12:00 12:30 Shotton High Level
12:10 12:40 Neston
12:15 12:45 Heswall
12:21 12:51 Upton
12:30 13:00 Bidston

An additional train service has been planned to operate as shown 21/10/14 11:41 Cardiff Central to Milford Haven due 14:34.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:41 11:41 Cardiff Central
12:02 12:02 Bridgend
12:14 12:14 Port Talbot Parkway
12:21 12:21 Neath
12:43 12:43 Swansea
12:54 12:54 Gowerton
13:02 13:02 Llanelli
13:08 13:08 Pembrey & Burry Port
13:33 13:33 Carmarthen
13:48 13:48 Whitland
13:55 13:55 Clunderwen
14:02 14:02 Clarbeston Road
14:11 14:11 Haverfordwest
14:19 14:19 Johnston
14:34 14:34 Milford Haven

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:46 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
11:56 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
12:00 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
12:03 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
12:13 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
12:19 Not Stopping Llanrwst
12:20 12:20 North Llanrwst
12:27 12:27 Dolgarrog
12:33 12:33 Tal-Y-Cafn
12:39 12:39 Glan Conwy
12:53 12:53 Llandudno Junction
12:56 12:56 Deganwy
13:03 13:03 Llandudno

This train will be started from Porth.
This train will no longer call at Treherbert, Ynyswen, Treorchy, Ton Pentre, Ystrad Rhondda, Llwynypia, Tonypandy and Dinas Rhondda.
This is due to disruptive passengers earlier.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:27
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:47 Not Stopping Treherbert
11:49 Not Stopping Ynyswen
11:51 Not Stopping Treorchy
11:53 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
11:58 Not Stopping Ystrad Rhondda
12:00 Not Stopping Llwynypia
12:03 Not Stopping Tonypandy
12:05 Not Stopping Dinas Rhondda
12:09 12:09 Porth
12:12 12:12 Trehafod
12:18 12:18 Pontypridd
12:21 12:21 Trefforest
12:28 12:28 Taffs Well
12:31 12:31 Radyr
12:34 12:34 Llandaf
12:39 12:39 Cathays
12:46 12:46 Cardiff Queen Street
12:53 12:53 Cardiff Central

This train has been delayed at Cardiff Queen Street and is now 7 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Grangetown and Dingle Road.
This is due to a problem currently under investigation.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:00 12:00 Bargoed
12:05 12:05 Pengam
12:09 12:09 Hengoed
12:12 12:12 Ystrad Mynach
12:16 12:16 Llanbradach
12:20 12:20 Energlyn & Churchill Park
12:22 12:22 Aber
12:25 12:25 Caerphilly
12:29 12:29 Lisvane & Thornhill
12:31 12:31 Llanishen
12:34 12:34 Heath High Level
12:41 12:48 Cardiff Queen Street
12:46 12:53 Cardiff Central
12:50 Not Stopping Grangetown
12:56 Not Stopping Dingle Road
13:02 13:09 Penarth

This train has been delayed at Trehafod and is now 9 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Taffs Well, Radyr and Llandaf.
This is due to a problem currently under investigation.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:57
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:17 12:17 Treherbert
12:19 12:19 Ynyswen
12:21 12:21 Treorchy
12:23 12:23 Ton Pentre
12:28 12:28 Ystrad Rhondda
12:30 12:30 Llwynypia
12:33 12:33 Tonypandy
12:35 12:35 Dinas Rhondda
12:39 12:39 Porth
12:42 12:51 Trehafod
12:48 12:57 Pontypridd
12:51 13:00 Trefforest
12:58 Not Stopping Taffs Well
13:01 Not Stopping Radyr
13:04 Not Stopping Llandaf
13:09 13:18 Cathays
13:16 13:25 Cardiff Queen Street
13:23 13:32 Cardiff Central

This train will be started from Shotton High Level.
This train will no longer call at Bidston, Upton, Heswall and Neston.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge earlier.
Pat's coaches will operate from Shotton - Bidston and Bidston - WRexham at approximately 1230.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:32 Not Stopping Bidston
12:33 Not Stopping Upton
12:40 Not Stopping Heswall
12:45 Not Stopping Neston
12:55 12:55 Shotton High Level
13:00 13:00 Hawarden
13:05 13:05 Buckley
13:08 13:08 Penyffordd
13:12 13:12 Hope Flintshire
13:14 13:14 Caergwrle
13:16 13:16 Cefn-Y-Bedd
13:20 13:20 Gwersyllt
13:27 13:27 Wrexham General
13:32 13:32 Wrexham Central

Train information for the additional 21/10/14 12:41 Cardiff Central to Carmarthen due 14:32.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:41 12:41 Cardiff Central
13:00 13:00 Bridgend
13:13 13:13 Port Talbot Parkway
13:20 13:20 Neath
13:39 13:39 Swansea
13:50 13:50 Gowerton
13:58 13:58 Llanelli
14:04 14:04 Pembrey & Burry Port
14:10 14:10 Kidwelly
14:15 14:15 Ferryside
14:32 14:32 Carmarthen

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:08 13:08 Llandudno
13:12 13:12 Deganwy
13:30 13:30 Llandudno Junction
13:33 13:33 Glan Conwy
13:39 13:39 Tal-Y-Cafn
13:44 13:44 Dolgarrog
13:50 13:50 North Llanrwst
13:52 Not Stopping Llanrwst
13:58 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
14:06 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
14:09 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
14:13 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
14:32 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

An additional train service has been planned to operate as shown 21/10/14 13:55 Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly due 16:15.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 12:36
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:55 13:55 Hereford
14:08 14:08 Leominster
14:19 14:19 Ludlow
14:27 14:27 Craven Arms
14:36 14:36 Church Stretton
14:52 14:52 Shrewsbury
15:08 15:08 Whitchurch Shropshire
15:18 15:18 Nantwich
15:30 15:30 Crewe
15:48 15:48 Wilmslow
15:58 15:58 Stockport
16:15 16:15 Manchester Piccadilly

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:57 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
15:07 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
15:11 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
15:14 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
15:24 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
15:30 Not Stopping Llanrwst
15:31 15:31 North Llanrwst
15:38 15:38 Dolgarrog
15:44 15:44 Tal-Y-Cafn
15:50 15:50 Glan Conwy
16:05 16:05 Llandudno Junction
16:08 16:08 Deganwy
16:17 16:17 Llandudno

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:20 16:20 Llandudno
16:26 16:26 Deganwy
16:33 16:33 Llandudno Junction
16:36 16:36 Glan Conwy
16:42 16:42 Tal-Y-Cafn
16:47 16:47 Dolgarrog
16:53 16:53 North Llanrwst
16:55 Not Stopping Llanrwst
17:01 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
17:09 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
17:12 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
17:16 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
17:35 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:37 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
17:47 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
17:51 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
17:54 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
18:04 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
18:10 Not Stopping Llanrwst
18:11 18:11 North Llanrwst
18:18 18:18 Dolgarrog
18:24 18:24 Tal-Y-Cafn
18:30 18:30 Glan Conwy
18:41 18:41 Llandudno Junction
18:44 18:44 Deganwy
18:54 18:54 Llandudno

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:03 19:03 Llandudno
19:07 19:07 Deganwy
19:20 19:20 Llandudno Junction
19:23 19:23 Glan Conwy
19:29 19:29 Tal-Y-Cafn
19:34 19:34 Dolgarrog
19:40 19:40 North Llanrwst
19:42 Not Stopping Llanrwst
19:48 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
19:56 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
19:59 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
20:03 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
20:20 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:23 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
20:33 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
20:37 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
20:40 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
20:50 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
20:56 Not Stopping Llanrwst
20:57 20:57 North Llanrwst
21:04 21:04 Dolgarrog
21:10 21:10 Tal-Y-Cafn
21:16 21:16 Glan Conwy
21:32 21:32 Llandudno Junction
21:35 21:35 Deganwy
21:46 21:46 Llandudno

7 Station Updates
Due to improvement works being undertaken on the Northbound platform at Tirphil a temporary access point will be introduced at the South end of the platform from 10/10/14. The new access point will be clearly signposted but please allow a few extra minutes to reach your train if using the station in coming weeks. This temporary access will be in use until Spring 2015.
Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:58

Please note from Friday 10th October 2014, the existing footbridge at Port Talbot station will be closed.  Access to the platform will be via a new temporary footbridge until further notice.  We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause whilst we undertake works to improve your station.  

Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:53

Due to ongoing construction works at Radyr railway station, rail replacement buses will no longer be able to manoeuvre safely within the station car park. As a result, the pickup point for all rail replacement buses will be amended until further notice. 

All buses in both directions will set down and Pick up near the roundabout on Kings Road. 

All passengers should wait for rail replacement buses at the amended pickup point, which is approximately 2 minutes? walk from the station. 

Last Updated :04/09/2014 11:45
Port Talbot station car park directly outside the ticket office will be closed from the 7thApril until further notice.  This enables Network Rail to commence the construction work for the station redevelopment.
Last Updated :28/03/2014 10:28

The ticket office will be temporarily relocated to the outside of the station building from 19 May 2013 until further notice. New ticket vending machines will also be available from 19 May. Please remember, to travel on a train you must buy a ticket at the first available opportunity.

Last Updated :03/10/2013 12:14
At Birmingham International station, the following issues have been reported:
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Due to an I.T fault, Birmingham International are unable to issue any tickets. Passengers are advised to speak to a conductor in order to purchase tickets.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 07:39
At Port Talbot Parkway station, the following issues have been reported:
Step free access will be unavailable at the station between the platforms and street access every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday from 19:00 to 07:00 from 19:00 on 20/09/2014 until further notice.
There is no lighting on the station approach.
Additional Information:
During hours of darkness and due to refurbishment work at the station, the loss of lighting at the East end of the platforms means that access surfaces are considered unsafe.
For passengers with essential mobility requirements, alternative arrangements will be made from Swansea and Cardiff/Bridgend. Please inform the train Conductor or Arriva Customer Services about your requirements.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 19:57
0 Improvement Works For Today
There are currently no Improvement Works reported.
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 12:55:19 21-10-2014