Live train information for all journeys
4 Line Updates
Due to flooding between North Llanrwst and Blaenau Ffestiniog the line is closed.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled or delayed. Disruption is expected until 23:00 21/10.
Customer Advice:
Due to flooding, buses will replace trains between North Llanrwst and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
Bus operator is Llew Jones.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:37
Due to speed restrictions between Penmaenmawr and Llanfairfechan trains have to run at reduced speed.
Impact:
Train services running through these stations may be delayed. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Additional Information:
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:19
Following a vehicle striking a bridge at Shotton High Level all lines have now reopened.
Impact:
Train services running through this station may be cancelled or delayed. Disruption is expected until 14:00 21/10.
Wrexham-Bidston services affected.
North Wales coast services unaffected.
Road transport has been sourced through Pat's Coaches departing approximately.
1030 Wrexham Ctl - Bidston
1100 Shotton - Bidston
1130 Bidston - Wrexham
calling all stations.
Taxis 1100 Bidston - Wrexham.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:04
Due to a broken down freight train between Craven Arms and Leominster the Shrewsbury - Hereford line is blocked.
Impact:
Train services running through these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 90 mins. Disruption is expected until 12:30 21/10.
Problem: A freight train has broken down between Ludlow and Leominster
Impact: Trains are unable to operate between Shrewsbury and Hereford
Advice to passengers: Road transport is being arranged to operate between Shrewsbury and Hereford and on to Newport as required. Journey times may be extended by up to 120 minutes
Passengers travelling from Abergavenny / Cwmbran - Newport and beyond should use Stagecoach services:
X3 Abergavenny - Pontypool - Cwmbran - Cardiff
X24 Pontypool - Cwmbran - Newport.
Arriva Trains Wales tickets will be accepted on these services
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:19
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
0 Train Formation Updates
There are currently no Train Formation Updates reported.
0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
24 Other Train Service Updates
This train has been delayed at Wem and is now 17 minutes late.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 08:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
04:54 04:54 Crewe
05:02 05:02 Nantwich
05:13 05:13 Whitchurch Shropshire
05:22 05:39 Wem
05:40 05:57 Shrewsbury
05:55 06:12 Church Stretton
06:03 06:20 Craven Arms
06:10 06:27 Ludlow
06:21 06:38 Leominster
06:41 06:58 Hereford
07:04 07:21 Abergavenny
07:14 07:31 Pontypool And New Inn
07:19 07:36 Cwmbran
07:31 07:48 Newport South Wales
07:50 08:07 Cardiff Central
08:09 08:26 Bridgend
08:17 08:34 Pyle
08:25 08:42 Port Talbot Parkway
08:27 08:44 Baglan
08:31 08:48 Briton Ferry
08:35 08:52 Neath
08:38 08:55 Skewen
08:42 08:59 Llansamlet
09:01 09:18 Swansea
09:12 09:29 Gowerton
09:20 09:37 Llanelli
09:26 09:43 Pembrey & Burry Port
09:32 09:49 Kidwelly
09:37 09:54 Ferryside
09:59 10:16 Carmarthen
10:14 10:31 Whitland
10:20 10:37 Clunderwen
10:28 10:45 Clarbeston Road
10:36 10:53 Haverfordwest
10:44 11:01 Johnston
10:57 11:14 Milford Haven

This train will be started from Port Talbot Parkway.
This train will no longer call at Carmarthen, Ferryside, Kidwelly, Pembrey & Burry Port, Llanelli, Gowerton, Swansea and Neath.
This is due to a broken down train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 06:34
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:15 Not Stopping Carmarthen
06:25 Not Stopping Ferryside
06:30 Not Stopping Kidwelly
06:37 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
06:44 Not Stopping Llanelli
06:50 Not Stopping Gowerton
07:06 Not Stopping Swansea
07:17 Not Stopping Neath
07:24 07:24 Port Talbot Parkway
07:32 07:32 Pyle
07:40 07:40 Bridgend
07:47 07:47 Llanharan
08:05 08:05 Cardiff Central
08:19 08:19 Newport South Wales
08:29 08:29 Cwmbran
08:42 08:42 Abergavenny
09:08 09:08 Hereford
09:21 09:21 Leominster
09:32 09:32 Ludlow
10:00 10:00 Shrewsbury
10:31 10:31 Crewe
10:48 10:48 Wilmslow
10:58 10:58 Stockport
11:15 11:15 Manchester Piccadilly

This train is being delayed at Ludlow.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:28 06:28 Holyhead
06:34 06:34 Valley
06:40 06:40 Rhosneigr
06:43 06:43 Ty Croes
06:48 06:48 Bodorgan
06:57 06:57 Llanfairpwll
07:06 07:06 Bangor Gwynedd
07:24 07:24 Llandudno Junction
07:30 07:30 Colwyn Bay
07:40 07:40 Rhyl
07:46 07:46 Prestatyn
07:59 07:59 Flint
08:19 08:19 Chester
08:34 08:34 Wrexham General
08:41 08:41 Ruabon
08:47 08:47 Chirk
08:53 08:53 Gobowen
09:14 09:14 Shrewsbury
09:30 09:30 Church Stretton
09:38 09:38 Craven Arms
09:45 09:45 Ludlow
10:10 10:10 Hereford
10:33 10:33 Abergavenny
10:43 10:43 Pontypool And New Inn
10:48 10:48 Cwmbran
11:01 11:01 Newport South Wales
11:17 11:17 Cardiff Central

This train has been delayed at Shrewsbury and is now 40 minutes late.
This train will be terminated at Cardiff Central.
This train will call additionally at Whitchurch Shropshire and Wem.
This train will no longer call at Bridgend, Port Talbot Parkway, Neath, Swansea, Gowerton, Llanelli, Pembrey & Burry Port, Carmarthen, Whitland, Clunderwen, Clarbeston Road, Haverfordwest, Johnston and Milford Haven.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:30 06:30 Manchester Piccadilly
06:39 06:39 Stockport
06:46 06:46 Wilmslow
07:08 07:08 Crewe
07:17 07:17 Nantwich
07:23 Whitchurch Shropshire
07:32 Wem
07:44 08:24 Shrewsbury
07:59 08:39 Church Stretton
08:07 08:47 Craven Arms
08:15 08:55 Ludlow
08:26 09:06 Leominster
08:42 09:22 Hereford
09:05 09:45 Abergavenny
09:17 09:57 Cwmbran
09:36 10:16 Newport South Wales
10:04 10:36 Cardiff Central
10:23 Not Stopping Bridgend
10:36 Not Stopping Port Talbot Parkway
10:43 Not Stopping Neath
11:00 Not Stopping Swansea
11:12 Not Stopping Gowerton
11:18 Not Stopping Llanelli
11:23 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
11:48 Not Stopping Carmarthen
12:01 Not Stopping Whitland
12:07 Not Stopping Clunderwen
12:15 Not Stopping Clarbeston Road
12:23 Not Stopping Haverfordwest
12:31 Not Stopping Johnston
12:48 Not Stopping Milford Haven

This train has been delayed at Caersws and is now 20 minutes late.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 07:30 Aberystwyth
07:43 07:43 Borth
07:54 07:54 Dovey Junction
08:07 08:07 Machynlleth
08:33 08:53 Caersws
08:46 09:06 Newtown Powys
09:01 09:21 Welshpool
09:33 09:53 Shrewsbury
09:46 10:06 Wellington Shropshire
09:53 10:13 Telford Central
10:10 10:30 Wolverhampton
10:21 10:41 Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L.
10:36 10:56 Birmingham New Street
10:49 11:09 Birmingham International

This train has been delayed between Shrewsbury and Ludlow by 48 minutes and is being further delayed between Ludlow and Leominster.
This train will be terminated at Hereford.
This train will call additionally at Nantwich, Wrenbury, Whitchurch Shropshire, Prees, Wem and Yorton.
This train will no longer call at Abergavenny, Cwmbran, Newport South Wales, Cardiff Central, Bridgend, Port Talbot Parkway, Neath, Swansea, Llanelli, Pembrey & Burry Port, Kidwelly, Ferryside and Carmarthen.
This is due to a broken down train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 07:30 Manchester Piccadilly
07:39 07:39 Stockport
07:46 07:46 Wilmslow
08:08 08:08 Crewe
08:14 Nantwich
08:18 Wrenbury
08:19 Whitchurch Shropshire
08:25 Prees
08:27 Wem
08:28 Yorton
08:40 08:40 Shrewsbury
09:06 09:54 Ludlow
09:16 10:04 Leominster
09:33 10:20 Hereford
09:56 Not Stopping Abergavenny
10:09 Not Stopping Cwmbran
10:22 Not Stopping Newport South Wales
10:42 Not Stopping Cardiff Central
11:01 Not Stopping Bridgend
11:14 Not Stopping Port Talbot Parkway
11:21 Not Stopping Neath
11:38 Not Stopping Swansea
11:54 Not Stopping Llanelli
12:00 Not Stopping Pembrey & Burry Port
12:06 Not Stopping Kidwelly
12:11 Not Stopping Ferryside
12:26 Not Stopping Carmarthen

This train is being delayed at Ludlow.
This train has started from Crewe.
This train will no longer call at Manchester Piccadilly, Stockport and Wilmslow.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:30 Not Stopping Manchester Piccadilly
08:39 Not Stopping Stockport
08:46 Not Stopping Wilmslow
09:08 09:08 Crewe
09:40 09:40 Shrewsbury
10:06 10:06 Ludlow
10:16 10:16 Leominster
10:33 10:33 Hereford
10:56 10:56 Abergavenny
11:09 11:09 Cwmbran
11:22 11:22 Newport South Wales
11:38 11:38 Cardiff Central
11:59 11:59 Bridgend
12:11 12:11 Port Talbot Parkway
12:18 12:18 Neath
12:40 12:40 Swansea
12:51 12:51 Gowerton
12:59 12:59 Llanelli
13:05 13:05 Pembrey & Burry Port
13:30 13:30 Carmarthen
13:45 13:45 Whitland
13:52 13:52 Clunderwen
13:59 13:59 Clarbeston Road
14:08 14:08 Haverfordwest
14:16 14:16 Johnston
14:31 14:31 Milford Haven

This train has been delayed at Shotton High Level and is now 40 minutes late.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge.
Road transport has been recruited.
Pat's Coaches 1100 Shotton - Bidston
' ' 1030 Wrexham - Bidston
' ' 1130 Bidston - Wrexham.
Taxis have been sourced 1100 Bidston - Wrexham.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:32 09:32 Bidston
09:33 09:33 Upton
09:40 09:40 Heswall
09:45 09:45 Neston
09:55 10:35 Shotton High Level
10:00 10:40 Hawarden
10:05 10:45 Buckley
10:08 10:48 Penyffordd
10:12 10:52 Hope Flintshire
10:14 10:54 Caergwrle
10:16 10:56 Cefn-Y-Bedd
10:20 11:00 Gwersyllt
10:27 11:07 Wrexham General
10:32 11:12 Wrexham Central

An additional train service has been planned to operate as shown 21/10/14 10:04 Cardiff Central to Milford Haven due 12:48.
This is due to a broken down freight train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:04 10:04 Cardiff Central
10:23 10:23 Bridgend
10:36 10:36 Port Talbot Parkway
10:43 10:43 Neath
11:00 11:00 Swansea
11:12 11:12 Gowerton
11:18 11:18 Llanelli
11:23 11:23 Pembrey & Burry Port
11:48 11:48 Carmarthen
12:01 12:01 Whitland
12:07 12:07 Clunderwen
12:15 12:15 Clarbeston Road
12:23 12:23 Haverfordwest
12:31 12:31 Johnston
12:48 12:48 Milford Haven

This train has been delayed at Porth and is now 8 minutes late.
This train will be terminated at Ystrad Rhondda.
This train will no longer call at Ton Pentre, Treorchy, Ynyswen and Treherbert.
This is due to disruptive passengers earlier.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:06 10:06 Cardiff Central
10:10 10:10 Cardiff Queen Street
10:13 10:13 Cathays
10:17 10:17 Llandaf
10:20 10:20 Radyr
10:24 10:24 Taffs Well
10:31 10:31 Trefforest
10:36 10:36 Pontypridd
10:41 10:41 Trehafod
10:45 10:53 Porth
10:49 10:57 Dinas Rhondda
10:51 10:59 Tonypandy
10:53 11:01 Llwynypia
10:59 11:04 Ystrad Rhondda
11:01 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
11:04 Not Stopping Treorchy
11:07 Not Stopping Ynyswen
11:14 Not Stopping Treherbert

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:08 10:08 Llandudno
10:12 10:12 Deganwy
10:28 10:28 Llandudno Junction
10:31 10:31 Glan Conwy
10:37 10:37 Tal-Y-Cafn
10:42 10:42 Dolgarrog
10:48 10:48 North Llanrwst
10:50 Not Stopping Llanrwst
10:56 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
11:04 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
11:07 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
11:11 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
11:30 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train has been delayed from Treherbert and is now 20 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Ynyswen, Treorchy, Ton Pentre, Llwynypia, Tonypandy and Dinas Rhondda.
This is due to disruptive passengers.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:17 10:37 Treherbert
10:19 Not Stopping Ynyswen
10:21 Not Stopping Treorchy
10:23 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
10:28 10:48 Ystrad Rhondda
10:30 Not Stopping Llwynypia
10:33 Not Stopping Tonypandy
10:35 Not Stopping Dinas Rhondda
10:52 11:12 Porth
10:55 11:15 Trehafod
11:04 11:24 Pontypridd
11:07 11:27 Trefforest
11:13 11:33 Taffs Well
11:17 11:37 Radyr
11:34 11:54 Cardiff Central

This train has been delayed from Wrexham Central and is now 30 minutes late.
This train will be terminated at Shotton High Level.
This train will no longer call at Neston, Heswall, Upton and Bidston.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge.
Road transport has been recruited.
Pat's Coaches 1100 Shotton - Bidston
' ' 1030 Wrexham - Bidston
' ' 1130 Bidston - Wrexham.
Taxis have been sourced 1100 Bidston - Wrexham.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:30 11:00 Wrexham Central
10:32 11:02 Wrexham General
10:36 11:06 Gwersyllt
10:41 11:11 Cefn-Y-Bedd
10:43 11:13 Caergwrle
10:45 11:15 Hope Flintshire
10:49 11:19 Penyffordd
10:52 11:22 Buckley
10:56 11:26 Hawarden
11:00 11:30 Shotton High Level
11:10 Not Stopping Neston
11:15 Not Stopping Heswall
11:21 Not Stopping Upton
11:30 Not Stopping Bidston

This train has started from Shotton High Level.
This train will no longer call at Bidston, Upton, Heswall and Neston.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge.
Road transport has been recruited.
Pat's Coaches 1100 Shotton - Bidston
' ' 1030 Wrexham - Bidston
' ' 1130 Bidston - Wrexham.
Taxis have been sourced 1100 Bidston - Wrexham.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:32 Not Stopping Bidston
10:33 Not Stopping Upton
10:40 Not Stopping Heswall
10:45 Not Stopping Neston
10:55 10:55 Shotton High Level
11:00 11:00 Hawarden
11:05 11:05 Buckley
11:08 11:08 Penyffordd
11:12 11:12 Hope Flintshire
11:14 11:14 Caergwrle
11:16 11:16 Cefn-Y-Bedd
11:20 11:20 Gwersyllt
11:27 11:27 Wrexham General
11:32 11:32 Wrexham Central

Train information for the additional 21/10/14 10:42 Cardiff Central to Carmarthen due 12:26.
This is due to a broken down train.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:42 10:42 Cardiff Central
11:01 11:01 Bridgend
11:14 11:14 Port Talbot Parkway
11:21 11:21 Neath
11:38 11:38 Swansea
11:54 11:54 Llanelli
12:00 12:00 Pembrey & Burry Port
12:06 12:06 Kidwelly
12:11 12:11 Ferryside
12:26 12:26 Carmarthen

This train will be started from Ystrad Rhondda.
This train will no longer call at Treherbert, Ynyswen, Treorchy and Ton Pentre.
This is due to disruptive passengers earlier.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 10:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:17 Not Stopping Treherbert
11:19 Not Stopping Ynyswen
11:21 Not Stopping Treorchy
11:23 Not Stopping Ton Pentre
11:28 11:28 Ystrad Rhondda
11:30 11:30 Llwynypia
11:33 11:33 Tonypandy
11:35 11:35 Dinas Rhondda
11:52 11:52 Porth
11:55 11:55 Trehafod
12:04 12:04 Pontypridd
12:07 12:07 Trefforest
12:13 12:13 Taffs Well
12:17 12:17 Radyr
12:39 12:39 Cardiff Central

This train will be started from Shotton High Level.
This train will no longer call at Bidston, Upton, Heswall and Neston.
This is due to a vehicle striking a bridge.
Road transport has been recruited.
Pat's Coaches 1100 Shotton - Bidston
' ' 1030 Wrexham - Bidston
' ' 1130 Bidston - Wrexham.
Taxis have been sourced 1100 Bidston - Wrexham.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 11:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:32 Not Stopping Bidston
11:33 Not Stopping Upton
11:40 Not Stopping Heswall
11:45 Not Stopping Neston
11:55 11:55 Shotton High Level
12:00 12:00 Hawarden
12:05 12:05 Buckley
12:08 12:08 Penyffordd
12:12 12:12 Hope Flintshire
12:14 12:14 Caergwrle
12:16 12:16 Cefn-Y-Bedd
12:20 12:20 Gwersyllt
12:27 12:27 Wrexham General
12:32 12:32 Wrexham Central

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:46 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
11:56 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
12:00 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
12:03 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
12:13 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
12:19 Not Stopping Llanrwst
12:20 12:20 North Llanrwst
12:27 12:27 Dolgarrog
12:33 12:33 Tal-Y-Cafn
12:39 12:39 Glan Conwy
12:53 12:53 Llandudno Junction
12:56 12:56 Deganwy
13:03 13:03 Llandudno

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:08 13:08 Llandudno
13:12 13:12 Deganwy
13:30 13:30 Llandudno Junction
13:33 13:33 Glan Conwy
13:39 13:39 Tal-Y-Cafn
13:44 13:44 Dolgarrog
13:50 13:50 North Llanrwst
13:52 Not Stopping Llanrwst
13:58 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
14:06 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
14:09 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
14:13 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
14:32 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:57 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
15:07 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
15:11 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
15:14 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
15:24 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
15:30 Not Stopping Llanrwst
15:31 15:31 North Llanrwst
15:38 15:38 Dolgarrog
15:44 15:44 Tal-Y-Cafn
15:50 15:50 Glan Conwy
16:05 16:05 Llandudno Junction
16:08 16:08 Deganwy
16:17 16:17 Llandudno

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:20 16:20 Llandudno
16:26 16:26 Deganwy
16:33 16:33 Llandudno Junction
16:36 16:36 Glan Conwy
16:42 16:42 Tal-Y-Cafn
16:47 16:47 Dolgarrog
16:53 16:53 North Llanrwst
16:55 Not Stopping Llanrwst
17:01 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
17:09 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
17:12 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
17:16 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
17:35 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:37 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
17:47 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
17:51 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
17:54 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
18:04 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
18:10 Not Stopping Llanrwst
18:11 18:11 North Llanrwst
18:18 18:18 Dolgarrog
18:24 18:24 Tal-Y-Cafn
18:30 18:30 Glan Conwy
18:41 18:41 Llandudno Junction
18:44 18:44 Deganwy
18:54 18:54 Llandudno

This train will be terminated at North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Llanrwst, Betws-Y-Coed, Pont-Y-Pant, Dolwyddelan, Roman Bridge and Blaenau Ffestiniog.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:03 19:03 Llandudno
19:07 19:07 Deganwy
19:20 19:20 Llandudno Junction
19:23 19:23 Glan Conwy
19:29 19:29 Tal-Y-Cafn
19:34 19:34 Dolgarrog
19:40 19:40 North Llanrwst
19:42 Not Stopping Llanrwst
19:48 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
19:56 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
19:59 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
20:03 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
20:20 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog

This train will be started from North Llanrwst.
This train will no longer call at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Roman Bridge, Dolwyddelan, Pont-Y-Pant, Betws-Y-Coed and Llanrwst.
This is due to flooding.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 09:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:23 Not Stopping Blaenau Ffestiniog
20:33 Not Stopping Roman Bridge
20:37 Not Stopping Dolwyddelan
20:40 Not Stopping Pont-Y-Pant
20:50 Not Stopping Betws-Y-Coed
20:56 Not Stopping Llanrwst
20:57 20:57 North Llanrwst
21:04 21:04 Dolgarrog
21:10 21:10 Tal-Y-Cafn
21:16 21:16 Glan Conwy
21:32 21:32 Llandudno Junction
21:35 21:35 Deganwy
21:46 21:46 Llandudno

7 Station Updates
Due to improvement works being undertaken on the Northbound platform at Tirphil a temporary access point will be introduced at the South end of the platform from 10/10/14. The new access point will be clearly signposted but please allow a few extra minutes to reach your train if using the station in coming weeks. This temporary access will be in use until Spring 2015.
Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:58

Please note from Friday 10th October 2014, the existing footbridge at Port Talbot station will be closed.  Access to the platform will be via a new temporary footbridge until further notice.  We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause whilst we undertake works to improve your station.  

Last Updated :06/10/2014 14:53

Due to ongoing construction works at Radyr railway station, rail replacement buses will no longer be able to manoeuvre safely within the station car park. As a result, the pickup point for all rail replacement buses will be amended until further notice. 

All buses in both directions will set down and Pick up near the roundabout on Kings Road. 

All passengers should wait for rail replacement buses at the amended pickup point, which is approximately 2 minutes? walk from the station. 

Last Updated :04/09/2014 11:45
Port Talbot station car park directly outside the ticket office will be closed from the 7thApril until further notice.  This enables Network Rail to commence the construction work for the station redevelopment.
Last Updated :28/03/2014 10:28

The ticket office will be temporarily relocated to the outside of the station building from 19 May 2013 until further notice. New ticket vending machines will also be available from 19 May. Please remember, to travel on a train you must buy a ticket at the first available opportunity.

Last Updated :03/10/2013 12:14
At Birmingham International station, the following issues have been reported:
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Due to an I.T fault, Birmingham International are unable to issue any tickets. Passengers are advised to speak to a conductor in order to purchase tickets.
Last Updated :21/10/2014 07:39
At Port Talbot Parkway station, the following issues have been reported:
Step free access will be unavailable at the station between the platforms and street access every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday from 19:00 to 07:00 from 19:00 on 20/09/2014 until further notice.
There is no lighting on the station approach.
Additional Information:
During hours of darkness and due to refurbishment work at the station, the loss of lighting at the East end of the platforms means that access surfaces are considered unsafe.
For passengers with essential mobility requirements, alternative arrangements will be made from Swansea and Cardiff/Bridgend. Please inform the train Conductor or Arriva Customer Services about your requirements.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 19:57
0 Improvement Works For Today
There are currently no Improvement Works reported.
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 11:17:34 21-10-2014