wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
2 Line Updates
Due to an earlier train fault between Partick and Bellgrove:
Impact:
Train services between Helensburgh Central and Bathgate via Airdrie are returning to normal but some services may still be revised. Disruption is expected until 22:30 27/03.
Additional Information:
Until 22.30, customers with valid tickets can travel on First Glasgow local bus services for the route shown on your ticket only, on routes between Dumbarton, Dalmuir, Partick, Glasgow, Bellgrove, Springburn and Airdrie where bus services are operated by First Glasgow. Please present your ticket to the bus driver on joining bus services.
Customers should call 0871 200 22 33 for bus timetable information.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 22:03
Due to an earlier train fault between Partick and Bellgrove:
Impact:
Train services between Balloch and Cumbernauld via Springburn are returning to normal but some services may still be revised. Disruption is expected until 22:30 27/03.
Additional Information:
Until 22.30, customers with valid tickets can travel on First Glasgow local bus services for the route shown on your ticket only, on routes between Dumbarton, Dalmuir, Partick, Glasgow, Bellgrove, Springburn and Airdrie where bus services are operated by First Glasgow. Please present your ticket to the bus driver on joining bus services.
Customers should call 0871 200 22 33 for bus timetable information.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 22:03
7 Service Updates
This train is being delayed at Perth and is now expected to be 50 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Newtonmore.
This is due to an earlier broken down train.
Additional Information:
Customers on board the 17.41 Edinburgh to Inverness services are advised that on arrival at Perth this train will combine with the 18.11 Queen Street to Inverness service due to depart Perth at approximately 20.10. The combined service from Perth will not call at Newtonmore station. Customers travelling to Newtonmore please advised the on train staff to enable taxi transport to be arranged from Kingussie. Customers intending to travel from Newtonmore station please use the Help phone on the platform to arrange taxi transport.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 19:32
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:11 18:11 Glasgow Queen Street
18:31 18:31 Larbert
18:42 18:42 Stirling
18:46 18:46 Bridge Of Allan
18:50 18:50 Dunblane
19:02 19:02 Gleneagles
19:21 20:11 Perth
19:38 20:28 Dunkeld & Birnam
19:51 20:41 Pitlochry
20:01 20:51 Blair Atholl
20:24 21:14 Dalwhinnie
20:34 Not Stopping Newtonmore
20:39 21:29 Kingussie
20:51 21:41 Aviemore
21:26 22:16 Inverness

This train will be started from Yoker.
This train will no longer call at Edinburgh, Haymarket, Edinburgh Park, Uphall, Livingston North, Bathgate, Armadale, Blackridge, Caldercruix, Drumgelloch, Airdrie, Coatdyke, Coatbridge Sunnyside, Blairhill, Easterhouse, Garrowhill, Shettleston, Carntyne, Bellgrove, High Street, Glasgow Queen Street, Charing Cross, Partick, Hyndland, Jordanhill, Scotstounhill and Garscadden.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 21:06
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:51 Not Stopping Edinburgh
19:55 Not Stopping Haymarket
20:01 Not Stopping Edinburgh Park
20:09 Not Stopping Uphall
20:12 Not Stopping Livingston North
20:18 Not Stopping Bathgate
20:22 Not Stopping Armadale
20:26 Not Stopping Blackridge
20:32 Not Stopping Caldercruix
20:36 Not Stopping Drumgelloch
20:41 Not Stopping Airdrie
20:43 Not Stopping Coatdyke
20:46 Not Stopping Coatbridge Sunnyside
20:49 Not Stopping Blairhill
20:53 Not Stopping Easterhouse
20:55 Not Stopping Garrowhill
20:58 Not Stopping Shettleston
21:00 Not Stopping Carntyne
21:03 Not Stopping Bellgrove
21:05 Not Stopping High Street
21:11 Not Stopping Glasgow Queen Street
21:13 Not Stopping Charing Cross
21:17 Not Stopping Partick
21:20 Not Stopping Hyndland
21:22 Not Stopping Jordanhill
21:25 Not Stopping Scotstounhill
21:27 Not Stopping Garscadden
21:30 21:30 Yoker
21:32 21:32 Clydebank
21:35 21:35 Dalmuir
21:43 21:43 Dumbarton East
21:45 21:45 Dumbarton Central
21:46 21:46 Dalreoch
21:51 21:51 Cardross
21:57 21:57 Craigendoran
22:00 22:00 Helensburgh Central

This train will be started from Yoker.
This train will no longer call at Edinburgh, Haymarket, Edinburgh Park, Uphall, Livingston North, Bathgate, Armadale, Blackridge, Caldercruix, Drumgelloch, Airdrie, Coatdyke, Coatbridge Sunnyside, Blairhill, Easterhouse, Garrowhill, Shettleston, Carntyne, Bellgrove, High Street, Glasgow Queen Street, Charing Cross, Partick, Hyndland, Jordanhill, Scotstounhill and Garscadden.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 21:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:21 Not Stopping Edinburgh
20:25 Not Stopping Haymarket
20:31 Not Stopping Edinburgh Park
20:39 Not Stopping Uphall
20:42 Not Stopping Livingston North
20:49 Not Stopping Bathgate
20:53 Not Stopping Armadale
20:57 Not Stopping Blackridge
21:03 Not Stopping Caldercruix
21:07 Not Stopping Drumgelloch
21:12 Not Stopping Airdrie
21:14 Not Stopping Coatdyke
21:17 Not Stopping Coatbridge Sunnyside
21:20 Not Stopping Blairhill
21:24 Not Stopping Easterhouse
21:26 Not Stopping Garrowhill
21:29 Not Stopping Shettleston
21:31 Not Stopping Carntyne
21:34 Not Stopping Bellgrove
21:36 Not Stopping High Street
21:42 Not Stopping Glasgow Queen Street
21:44 Not Stopping Charing Cross
21:48 Not Stopping Partick
21:50 Not Stopping Hyndland
21:52 Not Stopping Jordanhill
21:55 Not Stopping Scotstounhill
21:57 Not Stopping Garscadden
22:00 22:00 Yoker
22:02 22:02 Clydebank
22:05 22:05 Dalmuir
22:13 22:13 Dumbarton East
22:15 22:15 Dumbarton Central
22:16 22:16 Dalreoch
22:21 22:21 Cardross
22:27 22:27 Craigendoran
22:30 22:30 Helensburgh Central

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 20:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:53 Not Stopping Balloch
20:55 Not Stopping Alexandria
20:58 Not Stopping Renton
21:01 Not Stopping Dalreoch
21:02 Not Stopping Dumbarton Central
21:04 Not Stopping Dumbarton East
21:09 Not Stopping Bowling
21:12 Not Stopping Kilpatrick
21:18 Not Stopping Dalmuir
21:20 Not Stopping Singer
21:22 Not Stopping Drumry
21:25 Not Stopping Drumchapel
21:28 Not Stopping Westerton
21:31 Not Stopping Anniesland
21:34 Not Stopping Hyndland
21:36 Not Stopping Partick
21:40 Not Stopping Charing Cross
21:46 Not Stopping Glasgow Queen Street
21:48 Not Stopping High Street
21:51 Not Stopping Bellgrove
21:53 Not Stopping Duke Street
21:54 Not Stopping Alexandra Parade
21:57 Not Stopping Barnhill
22:04 Not Stopping Springburn
22:10 Not Stopping Stepps
22:14 Not Stopping Gartcosh
22:22 Not Stopping Greenfaulds
22:26 Not Stopping Cumbernauld

This train has been delayed from Glasgow Central and is now 3 minutes late.
This is due to disruptive passengers.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 21:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:00 21:03 Glasgow Central
21:10 21:13 Paisley Gilmour Street
21:14 21:17 Johnstone
21:27 21:30 Kilwinning
21:31 21:34 Irvine
21:36 21:39 Barassie
21:39 21:42 Troon
21:43 21:46 Prestwick Int. Airport
21:44 21:47 Prestwick Town
21:48 21:51 Newton-On-Ayr
21:53 21:56 Ayr

This train will be started from Dumbarton Central.
This train will no longer call at Helensburgh Central, Craigendoran, Cardross and Dalreoch.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 21:06
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:10 Not Stopping Helensburgh Central
21:13 Not Stopping Craigendoran
21:18 Not Stopping Cardross
21:23 Not Stopping Dalreoch
21:25 21:25 Dumbarton Central
21:27 21:27 Dumbarton East
21:35 21:35 Dalmuir
21:37 21:37 Clydebank
21:39 21:39 Yoker
21:43 21:43 Garscadden
21:45 21:45 Scotstounhill
21:47 21:47 Jordanhill
21:51 21:51 Hyndland
21:53 21:53 Partick
21:57 21:57 Charing Cross
22:00 22:00 Glasgow Queen Street
22:02 22:02 High Street
22:04 22:04 Bellgrove
22:07 22:07 Carntyne
22:10 22:10 Shettleston
22:12 22:12 Garrowhill
22:15 22:15 Easterhouse
22:19 22:19 Blairhill
22:21 22:21 Coatbridge Sunnyside
22:24 22:24 Coatdyke
22:27 22:27 Airdrie
22:30 22:30 Drumgelloch
22:34 22:34 Caldercruix
22:40 22:40 Blackridge
22:43 22:43 Armadale
22:49 22:49 Bathgate
22:53 22:53 Livingston North
22:56 22:56 Uphall
23:04 23:04 Edinburgh Park
23:09 23:09 Haymarket
23:14 23:14 Edinburgh

This train will be started from Bellgrove.
This train will no longer call at Cumbernauld, Greenfaulds, Gartcosh, Stepps, Springburn, Barnhill, Alexandra Parade and Duke Street.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :27/03/2015 21:41
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:46 Not Stopping Cumbernauld
21:48 Not Stopping Greenfaulds
21:54 Not Stopping Gartcosh
21:58 Not Stopping Stepps
22:09 Not Stopping Springburn
22:10 Not Stopping Barnhill
22:13 Not Stopping Alexandra Parade
22:15 Not Stopping Duke Street
22:17 22:17 Bellgrove
22:19 22:19 High Street
22:23 22:23 Glasgow Queen Street
22:25 22:25 Charing Cross
22:29 22:29 Partick
22:32 22:32 Hyndland
22:36 22:36 Anniesland
22:39 22:39 Westerton
22:41 22:41 Drumchapel
22:43 22:43 Drumry
22:46 22:46 Singer
22:48 22:48 Dalmuir
22:51 22:51 Kilpatrick
22:54 22:54 Bowling
22:58 22:58 Dumbarton East
23:00 23:00 Dumbarton Central
23:04 23:04 Dalreoch
23:07 23:07 Renton
23:10 23:10 Alexandria
23:13 23:13 Balloch

4 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Circle Line Services Disrupted
Circle Line: Minor delays anticlockwise only, due to an earlier signal failure at Plaistow. Tickets will be accepted on London Buses via any reasonable route. GOOD SERVICE clockwise.
This Information will apply from 27/03/2015 18:22 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 27/03/2015 18:22 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 18:25:59 27/03/2015
 
Hammersmith & City Line Services Disrupted
Hammersmith and City Line: Minor delays due to an earlier signal failure at Plaistow and a customer incident at Liverpool Street.
This Information will apply from 27/03/2015 20:13 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 27/03/2015 20:13 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 20:15:59 27/03/2015
 
Metropolitan Line Services Disrupted
Metropolitan Line: Severe delays between Moor Park and Watford due to an earlier customer incident at Finchley Road. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line.
This Information will apply from 27/03/2015 21:57 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 27/03/2015 21:57 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 21:59:59 27/03/2015
 
Metropolitan Line Partly Disrupted
Metropolitan Line: Severe delays between Moor Park and Watford due to an earlier customer incident at Finchley Road. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line.
This Information will apply from 27/03/2015 21:57 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 27/03/2015 21:57 to 28/03/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Watford Underground, Croxley and Moor Park.
Last Updated: 21:59:59 27/03/2015
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
0 Improvement Works For Today
Engineering Works For
There are currently no Improvement Works reported.
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 22:05:32 27-03-2015
Powered By    © 2015