wap logo wap.jcheck.com/scotrail    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/scotrail    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Cookie Policy
JourneyCheck uses Cookies to provide some of the enhanced features available to users as well as to support some of the central functions of the website. If you continue to use this website we will assume you are happy to receive them. Further information is available on our Cookies Policy Page.
Continue
Live train information for all journeys
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
1 Service Update
22:23 Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central due 00:18 has been delayed at Haymarket and is now 11 minutes late.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on a train earlier today.
Last Updated :24/06/2017 22:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:23 22:23 Edinburgh
22:27 22:38 Haymarket
22:32 22:43 Edinburgh Park
22:40 22:51 Uphall
22:44 22:55 Livingston North
22:49 23:00 Bathgate
22:53 23:04 Armadale
22:57 23:08 Blackridge
23:03 23:14 Caldercruix
23:07 23:18 Drumgelloch
23:10 23:21 Airdrie
23:14 23:25 Coatbridge Sunnyside
23:29 23:40 High Street
23:32 23:43 Glasgow Queen Street
23:34 23:45 Charing Cross
23:38 23:49 Partick
23:41 23:52 Hyndland
23:51 00:02 Dalmuir
23:59 00:10 Dumbarton East
00:02 00:13 Dumbarton Central
00:03 00:14 Dalreoch
00:08 00:19 Cardross
00:14 00:25 Craigendoran
00:18 00:29 Helensburgh Central

1 Improvement Works For Today
We're progressing plans to transform Scotland's railway, bringing more seats and faster journeys.

To make this happen, work to upgrade Scotland's railway is underway across the network. This means more timetable changes from 21 May 2017.

For specific timetable information download our App or use the Check Your Journey feature on our website.

All the info you need is below.

https://www.scotrail.co.uk/about-scotrail/news/keeping-you-moving

Affected routes

On Sunday to Thursday evenings after 8pm, until Sunday 10 September, trains may be diverted or cancelled. Replacement buses operate when there are no trains running.

The last trains of the day heading north may depart earlier than usual.

On Sunday to Thursday evenings after 8pm, until Sunday 10 September, services may be diverted via Polmont or cancelled. Replacement buses operate when there are no trains running.

The last trains of the day heading north may depart earlier than usual.

On Monday to Thursday evenings after 8pm, until Thursday 7 September, trains may be cancelled.

Trains between Glasgow Queen Street Low Level and Cumbernauld run as normal with replacement buses operating between Cumbernauld and Falkirk Grahamston.

 

On Sunday all day and Monday to Thursday evenings after 8pm, until Thursday 7 December, trains may be cancelled or operate between West Calder ? Edinburgh only at certain times of the day. Replacement buses operate when there are no trains running.

You can also use Lanark trains, which run as normal, between Glasgow Central ? Bellshill in both directions.

Travel advice

If your journey includes replacement bus, please allow more time to reach your destination

Check your journey. Bus departure times may not match normal train times. Please use our app or website to plan your travel

Further timetable changes

Details of planned improvements also appear in our printed and downloadable timetables. We appreciate your patience and understanding as we progress our plans to transform Scotland's railway.


Last Updated :17/05/2017 20:19
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 23:14:37 24-06-2017
Powered By    © 2017