wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
1 Service Update
This train has been delayed from Inverness and is now 13 minutes late.
This is due to an unusually large passenger flow.
Last Updated :27/02/2015 13:08
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:53 13:06 Inverness
13:23 13:36 Carrbridge
13:32 13:45 Aviemore
13:45 13:58 Kingussie
13:49 14:02 Newtonmore
14:20 14:33 Blair Atholl
14:31 14:44 Pitlochry
14:43 14:56 Dunkeld & Birnam
15:02 15:15 Perth
15:31 15:44 Markinch
15:40 15:53 Kirkcaldy
15:57 16:10 Inverkeithing
16:18 16:31 Haymarket
16:25 16:38 Edinburgh

0 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
There are no reported unplanned disruptions to London underground services but there are planned disruptions. Click 'Edit' above for further options.
5 Improvement Works For Today
Engineering Works For
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Glasgow Queen Street and Crianlarich
From 20:00, Saturday 14 February 2015 to 23:59, Saturday 14 February 2015.
From 20:00, Saturday 21 February 2015 to 23:59, Saturday 21 February 2015.
From 20:00, Saturday 28 February 2015 to 23:59, Saturday 28 February 2015.
From 20:00, Saturday 07 March 2015 to 23:59, Saturday 07 March 2015.
From 20:00, Saturday 14 March 2015 to 23:59, Saturday 14 March 2015.
Some services between Oban and Glasgow Queen Street will be be revised. The 20:36 Oban to Glasgow Queen Street train is cancelled and replaced by a bus from Oban to Dumbarton Central. The bus departs Oban at the same time 20:36 and calls at all intermediate stations to Arrocher & Tarbet, and terminates at Dumbarton Central to connect with train services to Glasgow Queen Street.
A mini bus also departs Arrocher & Tarbet at 22:47 (connecting out of a bus from Oban) calling at Garelochhead, Helensburgh Upper, Dumbarton Central, Dalmuir and Glasgow Queen Street.
.
Last Updated :16/11/2014 13:29
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central
From 07:00, Sunday 15 February 2015 to 01:00, Monday 16 February 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 22 February 2015 to 01:00, Monday 23 February 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 01 March 2015 to 01:00, Monday 02 March 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 08 March 2015 to 01:00, Monday 09 March 2015.
All services between Edinburgh and Helensburgh Central via Airdrie will be terminating at Dumbarton Central and starting back from Dumbarton Central and replaced by buses between Dumbarton Central and Helensburgh Central. Trains will start/terminate at Dumbarton Central with onward travel by Bus. Buses will call at all intermediate stations between Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central.
Buses will depart Dumbarton Central at 10 and 40 minutes past the hour from 09:10 through to 00:10.
Buses will depart Helensburgh Central at 02 and 32 minutes past the hour starting at 07:32 to connect with train services at Dumbarton Central. The 22:32 bus will run from Helensburgh Central to Airdrie calling at all intermediate stations. From Dumbarton East the stops will be set down only. The last bus departs Helensburgh at 22:55.
BALLOCH SERVICES ARE UNAFFECTED BY THESE ENGINEERING WORKS
.
Last Updated :16/11/2014 13:17
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Glasgow Queen Street and Crianlarich
From 07:00, Sunday 15 February 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 15 February 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 22 February 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 22 February 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 01 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 01 March 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 08 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 08 March 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 15 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 15 March 2015.
From 07:00, Sunday 22 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 22 March 2015.
All services between Oban and Glasgow Queen Street will be terminating at Crianlarich and starting back from Glasgow Queen Street and replaced by buses between Crianlarich and Glasgow Queen Street. Buses will replace trains between Glasgow Queen Street and Crainlarich. Buses will call at all intermediate stations except Helensburgh Upper and Garelochead. A minibus service will operate between Dumbarton Central and Arrochar and Tarbet which will call at Helensburgh Upper and Garelochead.
Train services will run at booked times between Crianlarich and Oban.
.
All services between Mallaig and Glasgow Queen Street will be terminating at Crianlarich and starting back from Crianlarich and replaced by buses between Crianlarich and Glasgow Queen Street. Buses will replace trains between Glasgow Queen Street and Crainlarich. Buses will call at all intermediate stations except Helensburgh Upper and Garelochead. A minibus service will operate between Dumbarton Central and Arrochar and Tarbet which will call at Helensburgh Upper and Garelochead.
Train services will run at booked times between Crianlarich and Fort William/ Mallaig.
.
Last Updated :16/11/2014 13:39
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Ayr and Stranraer
From 09:00, Sunday 22 February 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 22 February 2015.
From 09:00, Sunday 01 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 01 March 2015.
From 09:00, Sunday 08 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 08 March 2015.
From 09:00, Sunday 15 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 15 March 2015.
From 09:00, Sunday 22 March 2015 to 23:59, Sunday 22 March 2015.
All services between Glasgow Central and Stranraer via Paisley Gilmour Street will be terminating at Ayr and starting back from Ayr and replaced by buses between Ayr and Stranraer. Trains will terminate/start at Ayr with onward travel between Ayr and Stranraer by bus. Train services will run as normal between Glasgow Central and Ayr.
Buses will depart Stranraer earlier at the following times (to connect with trains at Ayr): 10:19, 14:19, and 19:24. Buses will call at Girvan and Maybole. A mini bus will run between Girvan and Barrhill.
Buses will depart Ayr at the following times (connecting out of train services at Ayr): 12:51, 16:18 and 18:50.
Buses will call at Girvan and Maybole. A mini bus will run between Girvan and Barrhill.
.
Last Updated :16/11/2014 13:47
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Fort William/Inverness and London Euston
From 20:00, Friday 27 February 2015 to 09:00, Saturday 28 February 2015.
From 20:00, Friday 13 March 2015 to 09:00, Saturday 14 March 2015.
From 20:00, Friday 20 March 2015 to 09:00, Saturday 21 March 2015.
All services between London Euston and Inverness will be be revised. Northbound Highlander London Euston to Fort William / Inverness / Aberdeen Service
Inverness Service Arrives as booked at Kingussie departs 21 mins later 0739 arr later at Aviemore 0752 dep 0754 & Carrbridge arr 0805 dep 0824 and arrives later at Inverness 0855 (0836).
Edinburgh to Fort William Service WITHDRAWN
Passengers travelling to Tulloch, Roy Bridge, Spean Bridge and Fort William only, to be accommodated on Inverness portion
Replacement Bus Service operates from Kingussie to Fort William:
Departs Kingussie at 0735, Tulloch 0825, Roy Bridge 0845, Spean Bridge 0900 and arrives at Fort William 0915.
Please note: no train or bus service will call at Dalmuir, Helensburgh Upper, Garelochhead, Arrochar & Tarbet, Ardlui, Crianlarich, Upper Tyndrum, Bridge of Orchy, Rannoch and Corrour.
All services between London Euston and Fort William will be be revised. Northbound Highlander London Euston to Fort William / Inverness / Aberdeen Service
Inverness Service Arrives as booked at Kingussie departs 21 mins later 0739 arr later at Aviemore 0752 dep 0754 & Carrbridge arr 0805 dep 0824 and arrives later at Inverness 0855 (0836).
Edinburgh to Fort William Service WITHDRAWN
Passengers travelling to Tulloch, Roy Bridge, Spean Bridge and Fort William only, to be accommodated on Inverness portion
Replacement Bus Service operates from Kingussie to Fort William:
Departs Kingussie at 0735, Tulloch 0825, Roy Bridge 0845, Spean Bridge 0900 and arrives at Fort William 0915.
Please note: no train or bus service will call at Dalmuir, Helensburgh Upper, Garelochhead, Arrochar & Tarbet, Ardlui, Crianlarich, Upper Tyndrum, Bridge of Orchy, Rannoch and Corrour.
Last Updated :25/01/2015 10:47
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 15:14:07 27-02-2015
Powered By    © 2015