wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
3 Service Updates
This train will be delayed at Bridge Of Orchy and is expected to be 45 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :30/01/2015 08:05
Scheduled Expected Destination
04:50 04:50 Edinburgh
05:48 05:48 Glasgow Queen Street
06:04 06:04 Dalmuir
06:15 06:15 Dumbarton Central
06:32 06:32 Helensburgh Upper
06:45 06:45 Garelochhead
07:09 07:09 Arrochar & Tarbet
07:24 07:24 Ardlui
07:47 07:47 Crianlarich
08:00 08:00 Upper Tyndrum
08:17 09:02 Bridge Of Orchy
08:46 09:31 Rannoch
08:59 09:44 Corrour
09:21 10:06 Tulloch
09:31 10:16 Roy Bridge
09:39 10:24 Spean Bridge
09:55 10:40 Fort William

This train has been delayed at Glasgow Queen Street and is now 10 minutes late.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :30/01/2015 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:22 07:22 Edinburgh
07:26 07:26 Haymarket
07:31 07:31 Edinburgh Park
07:39 07:39 Uphall
07:43 07:43 Livingston North
07:49 07:49 Bathgate
07:53 07:53 Armadale
07:56 07:56 Blackridge
08:03 08:03 Caldercruix
08:06 08:06 Drumgelloch
08:11 08:11 Airdrie
08:13 08:13 Coatdyke
08:16 08:16 Coatbridge Sunnyside
08:19 08:19 Blairhill
08:23 08:23 Easterhouse
08:25 08:25 Garrowhill
08:28 08:28 Shettleston
08:30 08:30 Carntyne
08:33 08:33 Bellgrove
08:35 08:35 High Street
08:40 08:50 Glasgow Queen Street
08:42 08:52 Charing Cross
08:49 08:59 Partick
08:51 09:01 Hyndland
09:01 09:11 Dalmuir
09:09 09:19 Dumbarton East
09:11 09:21 Dumbarton Central
09:12 09:22 Dalreoch
09:17 09:27 Cardross
09:23 09:33 Craigendoran
09:26 09:36 Helensburgh Central

This train will be delayed at Bridge Of Orchy and is expected to be 15 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :30/01/2015 08:05
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:21 10:21 Crianlarich
10:32 10:32 Upper Tyndrum
10:48 11:03 Bridge Of Orchy
11:09 11:24 Rannoch
11:21 11:36 Corrour
11:38 11:53 Tulloch
11:48 12:03 Roy Bridge
11:55 12:10 Spean Bridge
12:12 12:27 Fort William
12:19 12:34 Banavie
12:23 12:38 Corpach
12:30 12:45 Loch Eil Outward Bound
12:34 12:49 Locheilside
12:46 13:01 Glenfinnan
13:01 13:16 Lochailort
13:10 13:25 Beasdale
13:19 13:34 Arisaig
13:27 13:42 Morar
13:34 13:49 Mallaig

1 London Underground Update
London Underground Updates in for
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the southbound Jubilee / Metropolitan platforms due to planned maintenance and a faulty lift. Call Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning journeys.
This Information will apply from 29/01/2015 04:19 to 31/01/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 29/01/2015 04:19 to 31/01/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 00:01:59 30/01/2015
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
1 Improvement Work For Today
Engineering Works For
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Glasgow Central and Ayr/Ardrossan Harbour/Largs
From 05:00, Sunday 18 January 2015 to 01:00, Monday 19 January 2015.
From 05:00, Sunday 25 January 2015 to 01:00, Monday 26 January 2015.
From 05:00, Sunday 01 February 2015 to 01:00, Monday 02 February 2015.
From 05:00, Sunday 08 February 2015 to 01:00, Monday 09 February 2015.
From 05:00, Sunday 15 February 2015 to 01:00, Monday 16 February 2015.
All services between Glasgow Central and Ardrossan Harbour will be terminating at Paisley Gilmour Street and starting back from Paisley Gilmour Street and replaced by buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ardrossan Harbour. Trains will terminate at Paisley Gilmour Street with onward travel to Ardrossan by bus. A bus service will operate between Ardrossan Harbour and Paisley Gilmour Street, calling at all booked stations and a direct bus will operate between Ardrossan Harbour and Glasgow Central connecting with ferry services.
The following service is cancelled throughout; 16.55 Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour.
.
All services between Glasgow Central and Ayr will be terminating at Paisley Gilmour Street and starting back from Paisley Gilmour Street and replaced by buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr. Trains will terminate at Paisley Gilmour Street with onward travel to Ayr by bus. There will be buses which call at all booked stations and express buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr which will call at Kilwinning and Prestwick International only.
To Glasgow buses will operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley Gilmour Street calling all booked stations until 2005, then at 2045, 2145 & 2300.
From Glasgow until 1900, Buses will operate half hourly between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr calling at all booked stations. From 1900 onwards this becomes an hourly service.
An express service will also operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley Gilmour Street, calling at Prestwick International Airport and Kilwinning only.
In addition, an hourly direct bus service will operate between Glasgow Central and Prestwick International Airport from 0900 until 2300.
The following services are cancelled throughout;
12.30 and 14.00 Glasgow Central to Ayr
14.45 and 17.45 Ayr to Glasgow Central
.
All services between Glasgow Central and Largs will be terminating at Paisley Gilmour Street and starting back from Paisley Gilmour Street and replaced by buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Largs. Trains will terminate at Paisley Gilmour Street with onward travel to Largs by bus.
An hourly bus service will operate between Largs and Paisley Gilmour Street, calling all booked stations.
An hourly express bus service will operate between Largs and Paisley Gilmour Street calling at Glengarnock only.
Passengers should note that for some journeys for stations between Largs and Glasgow, faster journey opportunities are available by changing onto express bus services between Kilwinning and Paisley Gilmour St.
.
All services between Glasgow Central and Stranraer via Kilmarnock will be terminating at Paisley Gilmour Street and restarting from Ayr and replaced by buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr. Trains will terminate at Paisley Gilmour Street with onward travel by bus to Ayr. Trains will run between Ayr and Girvan/Stranraer as booked.
To Glasgow buses will operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley Gilmour Street calling all booked stations until 2005, then at 2045, 2145 & 2300.
From Glasgow until 1900, Buses will operate half hourly between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr calling at all booked stations. From 1900 onwards this becomes an hourly service.
An express service will also operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley Gilmour Street, calling at Prestwick International Airport and Kilwinning only.
.
All services between Glasgow Central and Girvan will be terminating at Paisley Gilmour Street and restarting from Ayr and replaced by buses between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr. Trains will terminate at Paisley Gilmour Street with onward travel by bus to Ayr. Trains will run between Ayr and Girvan/Stranraer as booked.
To Glasgow buses will operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley calling all booked stations until 2005, then at 2045, 2145 & 2300.
From Glasgow until 1900, Buses will operate half hourly between Paisley Gilmour Street and Ayr calling at all booked stations. From 1900 onwards this becomes an hourly service.
An express service will also operate half hourly between Ayr and Paisley Gilmour Street, calling at Prestwick International Airport and Kilwinning only.
.
Last Updated :13/01/2015 11:53
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 09:20:33 30-01-2015
Powered By    © 2015