wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
4 Service Updates
This train will be started from Brora.
This train will no longer call at Wick, Georgemas Junction (from Wick at 08:29), Thurso, Georgemas Junction (towards Inverness at 08:51), Forsinard and Helmsdale.
This is due to a train fault.
Additional Information:
Please note replacement road transport will operate from Wick/Thurso to Inveress call stations to Brora and then set down as required to Inverness.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 05:40
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:12 Not Stopping Wick
08:29 Not Stopping Georgemas Junction
08:39 Not Stopping Thurso
08:51 Not Stopping Georgemas Junction
09:16 Not Stopping Forsinard
09:48 Not Stopping Helmsdale
10:03 10:03 Brora
10:09 10:09 Dunrobin Castle
10:12 10:12 Golspie
10:21 10:21 Rogart
10:38 10:38 Lairg
10:53 10:53 Ardgay
11:09 11:09 Tain
11:26 11:26 Invergordon
11:32 11:32 Alness
11:47 11:47 Dingwall
11:58 11:58 Muir Of Ord
12:15 12:15 Inverness

This train has been delayed at Dundee and is now 15 minutes late.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 11:34
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:41 09:41 Glasgow Queen Street
10:05 10:05 Linlithgow
10:26 10:26 Inverkeithing
11:13 11:28 Dundee
11:20 11:35 Broughty Ferry
11:28 11:43 Carnoustie
11:35 11:50 Arbroath
11:53 12:08 Montrose
12:04 12:19 Laurencekirk
12:18 12:33 Stonehaven
12:38 12:53 Aberdeen

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a train fault.
Alternative transport arranged. One D&E coach has been confirmed at Inverness at 10.37 and one McLeods coach is confirmed at Tain at 11.45 to Wick. Passengers please press the Help Points at stations to arrange alternative transport.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 11:04
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:37 Not Stopping Inverness
10:51 Not Stopping Beauly
10:57 Not Stopping Muir Of Ord
11:02 Not Stopping Conon Bridge
11:09 Not Stopping Dingwall
11:20 Not Stopping Alness
11:25 Not Stopping Invergordon
11:38 Not Stopping Fearn
11:45 Not Stopping Tain
12:00 Not Stopping Ardgay
12:04 Not Stopping Culrain
12:05 Not Stopping Invershin
12:17 Not Stopping Lairg
12:30 Not Stopping Rogart
12:43 Not Stopping Golspie
12:46 Not Stopping Dunrobin Castle
12:54 Not Stopping Brora
13:09 Not Stopping Helmsdale
13:21 Not Stopping Kildonan
13:30 Not Stopping Kinbrace
13:42 Not Stopping Forsinard
13:52 Not Stopping Altnabreac
14:02 Not Stopping Scotscalder
14:11 Not Stopping Georgemas Junction
14:23 Not Stopping Thurso
14:35 Not Stopping Georgemas Junction
14:52 Not Stopping Wick

This train will be started from Kirkcaldy.
This train will no longer call at Glenrothes With Thornton.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 09:28
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:26 Not Stopping Glenrothes With Thornton
11:34 11:34 Kirkcaldy
11:39 11:39 Kinghorn
11:44 11:44 Burntisland
11:48 11:48 Aberdour
11:52 11:52 Dalgety Bay
11:57 11:57 Inverkeithing
12:08 12:08 South Gyle
12:15 12:15 Haymarket
12:21 12:21 Edinburgh
12:29 12:29 Brunstane
12:33 12:33 Newcraighall

0 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
There are no reported unplanned disruptions to London underground services but there are planned disruptions. Click 'Edit' above for further options.
3 Improvement Works For Today
Engineering Works For
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between London Euston and Inverness
From 21:00, Friday 03 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 04 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 24 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 31 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 01 November 2014.
Some services between London Euston and Inverness will be diverted via Aberdeen. London Euston to Inverness Service is diverted via Fife & Aberdeen. Calling at Dundee for bus connection.
Rail replacement bus services will call all stations Perth to Carrbridge.
NB: train only calls at Dundee and Inverness, no other public calls after Preston.
All other services as booked.
Inverness service arrives Dundee 0531, Rail replacement bus service to depart 0550. Calling as required at Perth 0630, Dunkeld & Birnam 0700, Pitlochry 0725, Blair Atholl 0745, Dalwhinnie 0820, Newtonmore 0835, Kingussie 0845, Aviemore 0910, Carrbridge 0930, arrives Inverness 1010.
The train will arrive Inverness at 0938
An additional bus service will depart Inverness at 1000 calling at Carrbridge 1040, Aviemore 1100, Kingussie 1125 & Newtonmore 1135, for those passengers wishing to stay on board beyond Dundee.
NB The commuter service will also be replaced by bus, departing Kingussie 0720, Aviemore 0745, Carrbridge 0805 arriving Inverness 0845.
As a result some trains may be altered causing extended journey times. Further Information is available from the National Rail Enquiries on 08457 48 49 50.
.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 02:11
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Inverness/Aberdeen and London Euston
From 19:55, Sunday 12 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 13 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 19 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 20 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 26 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 27 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 02 November 2014 to 09:00, Monday 03 November 2014.
All services between Aberdeen and London Euston will be be revised. Dundee will not be served. Aberdeen to London Euston Sleeper service will not call at Dundee. The Inverness to London Euston Sleeper service is diverted via Dundee and will depart Dundee at 23.29.
All other stations as booked.
.
All services between Inverness and London Euston will be diverted via Aberdeen. Inverness service departs EARLIER at 1955 diverted via Aberdeen and Fife calling only at Dundee arr 2325 dep 2329, to uplift passengers from the replacement bus service.
Two replacement bus services in operation.
1. Newtonmore dep 1816 calling at Kingussie 1828, Aviemore 1850 arrive Invernes 1930 to connect with train.
2. Dalwhinnie depart 2113, calling Blair Atholl 2145, Pitlochry 2200, Dunkeld & Birnam 2217, Perth 2242, arrive Dundee 2312 to connect with train service departing 2329. .
Last Updated :22/10/2014 03:35
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Stirling and Perth
From 04:00, Saturday 25 October 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 04:00, Saturday 01 November 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 01 November 2014.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dundee will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Dundee services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Aberdeen will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Aberdeen services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Inverness will be terminating at Stirling and restarting from Perth and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Perth will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Perth will be diverted to Dundee and replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth. Trains are amended to operate between Edinburgh and Dundee. Buses will replace trains between Markinch and Perth. Some services in Fife may be subject to alteration including Edinburgh to Dundee services which may run up to 12 minutes later between Kirkcaldy and Dundee.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Inverness will be replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth and be revised. Services from Edinburgh towards Inverness are altered to run between Edinburgh and Dundee and also between Perth and Inverness.Passengers travelling towards Inverness are advised to alight at Markinch for a bus service to Perth, connecting at Perth with trains to Inverness. Train services between Perth and Inverness will operate at revised times.
Services from Inverness towards Edinburgh are altered to run between Inverness and Perth and also between Dundee and Edinburgh. Passengers travelling towards Edinburgh are advised to alight at Perth for a bus service to Markinch/Kirkcaldy connecting with trains to Edinburgh.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 01:29
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 12:11:33 25-10-2014
Powered By    © 2014