wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
3 Line Updates
Due to an operating incident between Crianlarich and Oban:
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled, delayed or revised. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 18:39
Due to signalling problems between Leuchars and Cupar:
Impact:
Train services running through these stations may be delayed or revised. An estimate for the resumption of normal services will be provided as soon as the problem has been fully assessed.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 21:48
Due to signalling problems at Stirling:
Impact:
Train services running through this station may be cancelled, delayed or revised. Disruption is expected until 23:59 25/10.
Additional Information:
Services between Glasgow Queen Street and Stirling will now run as booked. Replacement buses are in operation at Stirling, Falkirk Grahamston, Larbert and Glasgow Queen Street.
An update will follow within the next 1 hour.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:58
12 Service Updates
This train has been delayed at Kirkcaldy and is now 20 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:26
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:45 19:45 Inverurie
19:56 19:56 Dyce
20:09 20:09 Aberdeen
20:25 20:25 Stonehaven
20:46 20:46 Montrose
21:00 21:00 Arbroath
21:07 21:07 Carnoustie
21:19 21:19 Dundee
21:32 21:32 Leuchars
21:39 21:39 Cupar
21:47 21:47 Ladybank
21:54 21:54 Markinch
22:03 22:23 Kirkcaldy
22:08 22:28 Kinghorn
22:13 22:33 Burntisland
22:17 22:37 Aberdour
22:22 22:42 Dalgety Bay
22:25 22:45 Inverkeithing
22:29 22:49 North Queensferry
22:33 22:53 Dalmeny
22:41 23:01 South Gyle
22:50 23:10 Haymarket
22:57 23:17 Edinburgh

This train has been delayed at Markinch by 11 minutes, has been further delayed at Linlithgow and is now 16 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:47 19:47 Aberdeen
19:57 19:57 Portlethen
20:05 20:05 Stonehaven
20:28 20:28 Montrose
20:42 20:42 Arbroath
21:00 21:00 Dundee
21:55 22:06 Inverkeithing
22:13 22:29 Linlithgow
22:44 23:00 Glasgow Queen Street

This train will be started from Crianlarich.
This train will no longer call at Oban, Connel Ferry, Taynuilt, Loch Awe, Dalmally and Tyndrum Lower.
This is due to an operating incident.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 20:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:36 Not Stopping Oban
20:47 Not Stopping Connel Ferry
21:01 Not Stopping Taynuilt
21:14 Not Stopping Loch Awe
21:20 Not Stopping Dalmally
21:38 Not Stopping Tyndrum Lower
21:48 21:48 Crianlarich
22:04 22:04 Ardlui
22:18 22:18 Arrochar & Tarbet
22:38 22:38 Garelochhead
22:49 22:49 Helensburgh Upper
23:02 23:02 Dumbarton Central
23:11 23:11 Dalmuir
23:33 23:33 Glasgow Queen Street

This train has been delayed at Leuchars, has been further delayed at Ladybank and is now 22 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:42 20:42 Aberdeen
20:58 20:58 Stonehaven
21:20 21:20 Montrose
21:34 21:34 Arbroath
21:53 21:53 Dundee
22:44 23:06 Inverkeithing
23:07 23:29 Linlithgow
23:39 00:01 Glasgow Queen Street

This train has been delayed from Aberdeen and is now 12 minutes late.
This is due to congestion caused by earlier delays.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:05 21:17 Aberdeen
21:21 21:33 Stonehaven
21:35 21:47 Laurencekirk
21:45 21:57 Montrose
21:59 22:11 Arbroath
22:16 22:28 Dundee
22:29 22:41 Leuchars
22:36 22:48 Cupar
22:44 22:56 Ladybank
22:51 23:03 Markinch
23:00 23:12 Kirkcaldy
23:05 23:17 Kinghorn
23:09 23:21 Burntisland
23:13 23:25 Aberdour
23:18 23:30 Dalgety Bay
23:22 23:34 Inverkeithing
23:26 23:38 North Queensferry
23:30 23:42 Dalmeny
23:36 23:48 South Gyle
23:44 23:56 Haymarket
23:49 00:01 Edinburgh

This train has been delayed at Shotts and is now 16 minutes late.
This is due to congestion caused by earlier delays.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:26 21:26 Edinburgh
21:30 21:30 Haymarket
21:35 21:35 Slateford
21:39 21:39 Kingsknowe
21:41 21:41 Wester Hailes
21:45 21:45 Curriehill
21:52 21:52 Kirknewton
21:58 21:58 Livingston South
22:03 22:03 West Calder
22:06 22:06 Addiewell
22:13 22:13 Fauldhouse
22:19 22:35 Shotts
22:22 22:38 Hartwood
22:27 22:43 Cleland
22:30 22:46 Carfin
22:32 22:48 Holytown
22:37 22:53 Bellshill
22:41 22:57 Uddingston
22:58 23:14 Glasgow Central

This train has been delayed at Stirling by 27 minutes, has been further delayed at Croy and is now 44 minutes late.
This train has started from Stirling.
This train will no longer call at Alloa.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 23:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:41 Not Stopping Alloa
21:53 22:20 Stirling
22:02 22:29 Larbert
22:13 22:57 Croy
22:20 23:04 Lenzie
22:24 23:08 Bishopbriggs
22:33 23:17 Glasgow Queen Street

This train is being delayed at Lanark and will be further delayed at Wishaw and at Motherwell by 18 minutes.
This train will no longer call at Holytown, Airbles, Hamilton Central, Hamilton West, Blantyre and Newton Lanark.
This is due to congestion caused by earlier delays.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:53 21:53 Lanark
22:03 22:03 Carluke
22:08 22:08 Wishaw
22:13 Not Stopping Holytown
22:23 22:41 Motherwell
22:25 Not Stopping Airbles
22:30 Not Stopping Hamilton Central
22:33 Not Stopping Hamilton West
22:36 Not Stopping Blantyre
22:40 Not Stopping Newton Lanark
22:44 23:02 Cambuslang
22:48 23:06 Rutherglen
22:50 23:08 Dalmarnock
22:52 23:10 Bridgeton
22:56 23:14 Argyle Street
22:58 23:16 Glasgow Central
23:00 23:18 Anderston
23:02 23:20 Exhibition Centre
23:05 23:23 Partick
23:08 23:26 Hyndland
23:11 23:29 Anniesland
23:14 23:32 Westerton
23:16 23:34 Bearsden
23:18 23:36 Hillfoot
23:22 23:40 Milngavie

This train is being delayed from Motherwell and is now expected to be 10 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Bellshill.
This is due to earlier vandalism.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:18 22:28 Motherwell
22:24 Not Stopping Bellshill
22:28 22:38 Uddingston
22:33 22:43 Cambuslang
22:37 22:47 Rutherglen
22:39 22:49 Dalmarnock
22:41 22:51 Bridgeton
22:45 22:55 Argyle Street
22:49 22:59 Glasgow Central
22:50 23:00 Anderston
22:52 23:02 Exhibition Centre
22:56 23:06 Partick

This train will be starting late from Partick.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:28
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:40 22:40 Partick
22:43 22:43 Exhibition Centre
22:45 22:45 Anderston
22:48 22:48 Glasgow Central
22:49 22:49 Argyle Street
22:52 22:52 Bridgeton
22:54 22:54 Dalmarnock
22:57 22:57 Rutherglen
23:00 23:00 Cambuslang
23:05 23:05 Uddingston
23:09 23:09 Bellshill
23:17 23:17 Motherwell
23:20 23:20 Shieldmuir
23:24 23:24 Wishaw
23:31 23:31 Carluke
23:42 23:42 Lanark

This train will be started from Stirling.
This train will no longer call at Alloa.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:31
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:41 Not Stopping Alloa
22:53 22:53 Stirling
23:02 23:02 Larbert
23:13 23:13 Croy
23:20 23:20 Lenzie
23:24 23:24 Bishopbriggs
23:36 23:36 Glasgow Queen Street

This train will be starting late from Glasgow Central.
This is due to congestion caused by earlier delays.
Last Updated :25/10/2014 22:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
23:06 23:06 Glasgow Central
23:15 23:15 Cambuslang
23:20 23:20 Uddingston
23:25 23:25 Bellshill
23:29 23:29 Holytown
23:31 23:31 Carfin
23:35 23:35 Cleland
23:41 23:41 Hartwood
23:45 23:45 Shotts
23:51 23:51 Fauldhouse
23:57 23:57 Addiewell
23:59 23:59 West Calder
00:04 00:04 Livingston South
00:09 00:09 Kirknewton
00:15 00:15 Curriehill
00:19 00:19 Wester Hailes
00:21 00:21 Kingsknowe
00:24 00:24 Slateford
00:30 00:30 Haymarket
00:34 00:34 Edinburgh

0 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
There are no reported unplanned disruptions to London underground services but there are planned disruptions. Click 'Edit' above for further options.
3 Improvement Works For Today
Engineering Works For
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between London Euston and Inverness
From 21:00, Friday 03 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 04 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 24 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 31 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 01 November 2014.
Some services between London Euston and Inverness will be diverted via Aberdeen. London Euston to Inverness Service is diverted via Fife & Aberdeen. Calling at Dundee for bus connection.
Rail replacement bus services will call all stations Perth to Carrbridge.
NB: train only calls at Dundee and Inverness, no other public calls after Preston.
All other services as booked.
Inverness service arrives Dundee 0531, Rail replacement bus service to depart 0550. Calling as required at Perth 0630, Dunkeld & Birnam 0700, Pitlochry 0725, Blair Atholl 0745, Dalwhinnie 0820, Newtonmore 0835, Kingussie 0845, Aviemore 0910, Carrbridge 0930, arrives Inverness 1010.
The train will arrive Inverness at 0938
An additional bus service will depart Inverness at 1000 calling at Carrbridge 1040, Aviemore 1100, Kingussie 1125 & Newtonmore 1135, for those passengers wishing to stay on board beyond Dundee.
NB The commuter service will also be replaced by bus, departing Kingussie 0720, Aviemore 0745, Carrbridge 0805 arriving Inverness 0845.
As a result some trains may be altered causing extended journey times. Further Information is available from the National Rail Enquiries on 08457 48 49 50.
.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 02:11
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Inverness/Aberdeen and London Euston
From 19:55, Sunday 12 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 13 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 19 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 20 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 26 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 27 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 02 November 2014 to 09:00, Monday 03 November 2014.
All services between Aberdeen and London Euston will be be revised. Dundee will not be served. Aberdeen to London Euston Sleeper service will not call at Dundee. The Inverness to London Euston Sleeper service is diverted via Dundee and will depart Dundee at 23.29.
All other stations as booked.
.
All services between Inverness and London Euston will be diverted via Aberdeen. Inverness service departs EARLIER at 1955 diverted via Aberdeen and Fife calling only at Dundee arr 2325 dep 2329, to uplift passengers from the replacement bus service.
Two replacement bus services in operation.
1. Newtonmore dep 1816 calling at Kingussie 1828, Aviemore 1850 arrive Invernes 1930 to connect with train.
2. Dalwhinnie depart 2113, calling Blair Atholl 2145, Pitlochry 2200, Dunkeld & Birnam 2217, Perth 2242, arrive Dundee 2312 to connect with train service departing 2329. .
Last Updated :22/10/2014 03:35
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Stirling and Perth
From 04:00, Saturday 25 October 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 04:00, Saturday 01 November 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 01 November 2014.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dundee will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Dundee services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Aberdeen will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Aberdeen services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Inverness will be terminating at Stirling and restarting from Perth and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Perth will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Perth will be diverted to Dundee and replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth. Trains are amended to operate between Edinburgh and Dundee. Buses will replace trains between Markinch and Perth. Some services in Fife may be subject to alteration including Edinburgh to Dundee services which may run up to 12 minutes later between Kirkcaldy and Dundee.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Inverness will be replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth and be revised. Services from Edinburgh towards Inverness are altered to run between Edinburgh and Dundee and also between Perth and Inverness.Passengers travelling towards Inverness are advised to alight at Markinch for a bus service to Perth, connecting at Perth with trains to Inverness. Train services between Perth and Inverness will operate at revised times.
Services from Inverness towards Edinburgh are altered to run between Inverness and Perth and also between Dundee and Edinburgh. Passengers travelling towards Edinburgh are advised to alight at Perth for a bus service to Markinch/Kirkcaldy connecting with trains to Edinburgh.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 01:29
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 23:02:02 25-10-2014
Powered By    © 2014