wap logo wap.jcheck.com/fsr    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/fsr    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
6 Service Updates
This train has been delayed between Dundee and Perth by 12 minutes, has been further delayed at Stirling and is now 17 minutes late.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 22:08
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:47 19:47 Aberdeen
19:57 19:57 Portlethen
20:05 20:05 Stonehaven
20:27 20:27 Montrose
20:41 20:41 Arbroath
21:00 21:00 Dundee
21:21 21:33 Perth
21:49 22:06 Stirling
22:21 22:38 Glasgow Queen Street

This train has been delayed between Inverness and Aviemore and is now 12 minutes late.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 21:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:15 20:15 Inverness
20:59 20:59 Carrbridge
21:06 21:18 Aviemore
21:18 21:30 Kingussie
21:22 21:34 Newtonmore
21:34 21:46 Dalwhinnie
21:55 22:07 Blair Atholl
22:05 22:17 Pitlochry
22:16 22:28 Dunkeld & Birnam
22:36 22:48 Perth
23:02 23:14 Dunblane
23:05 23:17 Bridge Of Allan
23:09 23:21 Stirling
23:43 23:55 Glasgow Queen Street

This train has been delayed from Lanark and is now 7 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Bellshill and Uddingston.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 21:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:23 21:30 Lanark
21:33 21:40 Carluke
21:41 21:48 Wishaw
21:46 21:53 Shieldmuir
21:51 21:58 Motherwell
21:57 Not Stopping Bellshill
22:01 Not Stopping Uddingston
22:06 22:13 Cambuslang
22:09 22:16 Rutherglen
22:11 22:18 Dalmarnock
22:12 22:19 Bridgeton
22:15 22:22 Argyle Street
22:18 22:25 Glasgow Central
22:19 22:26 Anderston
22:21 22:28 Exhibition Centre
22:26 22:33 Partick

This train will be terminated at Hyndland.
This train will no longer call at Anniesland, Westerton, Drumchapel, Drumry, Singer and Dalmuir.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 22:14
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:36 21:36 Larkhall
21:38 21:38 Merryton
21:41 21:41 Chatelherault
21:45 21:45 Hamilton Central
21:47 21:47 Hamilton West
21:51 21:51 Blantyre
21:59 21:59 Rutherglen
22:04 22:04 Argyle Street
22:06 22:06 Glasgow Central
22:08 22:08 Anderston
22:10 22:10 Exhibition Centre
22:14 22:14 Partick
22:16 22:16 Hyndland
22:20 Not Stopping Anniesland
22:23 Not Stopping Westerton
22:25 Not Stopping Drumchapel
22:27 Not Stopping Drumry
22:30 Not Stopping Singer
22:32 Not Stopping Dalmuir

This train is being delayed from Helensburgh Central.
This train will no longer call at Craigendoran, Cardross, Dalreoch, Dumbarton Central and Dumbarton East.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 21:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:40 21:40 Helensburgh Central
21:43 Not Stopping Craigendoran
21:48 Not Stopping Cardross
21:53 Not Stopping Dalreoch
21:55 Not Stopping Dumbarton Central
21:57 Not Stopping Dumbarton East
22:05 22:05 Dalmuir
22:07 22:07 Clydebank
22:09 22:09 Yoker
22:13 22:13 Garscadden
22:15 22:15 Scotstounhill
22:17 22:17 Jordanhill
22:21 22:21 Hyndland
22:23 22:23 Partick
22:27 22:27 Charing Cross
22:30 22:30 Glasgow Queen Street
22:32 22:32 High Street
22:34 22:34 Bellgrove
22:37 22:37 Carntyne
22:40 22:40 Shettleston
22:42 22:42 Garrowhill
22:45 22:45 Easterhouse
22:49 22:49 Blairhill
22:51 22:51 Coatbridge Sunnyside
22:54 22:54 Coatdyke
22:57 22:57 Airdrie
23:00 23:00 Drumgelloch
23:04 23:04 Caldercruix
23:10 23:10 Blackridge
23:13 23:13 Armadale
23:18 23:18 Bathgate
23:22 23:22 Livingston North
23:25 23:25 Uphall
23:34 23:34 Edinburgh Park
23:39 23:39 Haymarket
23:44 23:44 Edinburgh

This train will be starting late from Glasgow Queen Street and is expected to be 10 minutes late.
This is due to poor rail conditions.
Last Updated :31/10/2014 22:08
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:30 22:40 Glasgow Queen Street
22:48 22:58 Falkirk High
22:53 23:03 Polmont
22:59 23:09 Linlithgow
23:15 23:25 Haymarket
23:20 23:30 Edinburgh

0 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
There are no reported unplanned disruptions to London underground services but there are planned disruptions. Click 'Edit' above for further options.
4 Improvement Works For Today
Engineering Works For
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between London Euston and Inverness
From 21:00, Friday 03 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 04 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 24 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 21:00, Friday 31 October 2014 to 10:10, Saturday 01 November 2014.
Some services between London Euston and Inverness will be diverted via Aberdeen. London Euston to Inverness Service is diverted via Fife & Aberdeen. Calling at Dundee for bus connection.
Rail replacement bus services will call all stations Perth to Carrbridge.
NB: train only calls at Dundee and Inverness, no other public calls after Preston.
All other services as booked.
Inverness service arrives Dundee 0531, Rail replacement bus service to depart 0550. Calling as required at Perth 0630, Dunkeld & Birnam 0700, Pitlochry 0725, Blair Atholl 0745, Dalwhinnie 0820, Newtonmore 0835, Kingussie 0845, Aviemore 0910, Carrbridge 0930, arrives Inverness 1010.
The train will arrive Inverness at 0938
An additional bus service will depart Inverness at 1000 calling at Carrbridge 1040, Aviemore 1100, Kingussie 1125 & Newtonmore 1135, for those passengers wishing to stay on board beyond Dundee.
NB The commuter service will also be replaced by bus, departing Kingussie 0720, Aviemore 0745, Carrbridge 0805 arriving Inverness 0845.
As a result some trains may be altered causing extended journey times. Further Information is available from the National Rail Enquiries on 08457 48 49 50.
.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 02:11
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Inverness/Aberdeen and London Euston
From 19:55, Sunday 12 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 13 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 19 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 20 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 26 October 2014 to 09:00, Monday 27 October 2014.
From 19:55, Sunday 02 November 2014 to 09:00, Monday 03 November 2014.
All services between Aberdeen and London Euston will be be revised. Dundee will not be served. Aberdeen to London Euston Sleeper service will not call at Dundee. The Inverness to London Euston Sleeper service is diverted via Dundee and will depart Dundee at 23.29.
All other stations as booked.
.
All services between Inverness and London Euston will be diverted via Aberdeen. Inverness service departs EARLIER at 1955 diverted via Aberdeen and Fife calling only at Dundee arr 2325 dep 2329, to uplift passengers from the replacement bus service.
Two replacement bus services in operation.
1. Newtonmore dep 1816 calling at Kingussie 1828, Aviemore 1850 arrive Invernes 1930 to connect with train.
2. Dalwhinnie depart 2113, calling Blair Atholl 2145, Pitlochry 2200, Dunkeld & Birnam 2217, Perth 2242, arrive Dundee 2312 to connect with train service departing 2329. .
Last Updated :22/10/2014 03:35
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Stirling and Perth
From 04:00, Saturday 25 October 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 25 October 2014.
From 04:00, Saturday 01 November 2014 to 23:59, Saturday 01 November 2014.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dundee will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Dundee services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Aberdeen will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Glasgow to Aberdeen services are amended to operate via Fife to Dundee calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee calling at intermediate stations via Stirling and Perth.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Inverness will be terminating at Stirling and restarting from Perth and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Perth will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Perth will be diverted to Dundee and replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth. Trains are amended to operate between Edinburgh and Dundee. Buses will replace trains between Markinch and Perth. Some services in Fife may be subject to alteration including Edinburgh to Dundee services which may run up to 12 minutes later between Kirkcaldy and Dundee.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Inverness will be replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth and be revised. Services from Edinburgh towards Inverness are altered to run between Edinburgh and Dundee and also between Perth and Inverness.Passengers travelling towards Inverness are advised to alight at Markinch for a bus service to Perth, connecting at Perth with trains to Inverness. Train services between Perth and Inverness will operate at revised times.
Services from Inverness towards Edinburgh are altered to run between Inverness and Perth and also between Dundee and Edinburgh. Passengers travelling towards Edinburgh are advised to alight at Perth for a bus service to Markinch/Kirkcaldy connecting with trains to Edinburgh.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 01:29
Planned engineering work will take place.
Between Stirling and Perth
From 04:00, Sunday 26 October 2014 to 23:59, Sunday 26 October 2014.
From 04:00, Sunday 02 November 2014 to 23:59, Sunday 02 November 2014.
All services between Edinburgh and Inverness will be replaced by buses between Markinch and Perth and be revised. Services from Edinburgh towards Inverness are amended to operate between Edinburgh and Dundee. Passengers travelling towards Inverness are advised to alight at Markinch for a bus service to Perth, connecting with trains to Inverness.
Services from Inverness towards Edinburgh are amended to operate between Inverness and Perth. Passengers travelling towards Edinburgh are advised to alight at Perth for a bus service to Markinch/Kirkcaldy connecting with trains to Edinburgh.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Inverness will be terminating at Stirling and restarting from Perth and replaced by buses between Stirling and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Glasgow Queen Street and Aberdeen will be diverted via Inverkeithing and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dundee. Trains are amended to operate via Fife calling additionally at Linlithgow and Inverkeithing. Buses replace trains between Glasgow and Dundee via Stirling.
Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Perth will be diverted to Dundee and replaced by buses between Dundee and Perth. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
All services between Edinburgh and Dunblane will be terminating at Stirling and starting back from Stirling and replaced by buses between Stirling and Dunblane. Passengers are advised to check for retimings before commencing their journeys and allow extra time for bus/train connections. Replacement bus times may differ from advertised train times. Journey times may be extended.
Last Updated :18/09/2014 01:43
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 22:40:32 31-10-2014
Powered By    © 2014