wap logo wap.jcheck.com/scotrail    pda logo pda.jcheck.com/scotrail    rss logo RSS Feed cookie policy text logo Policies FAQ logo FAQs
Live train information for all journeys
2 Line Updates
Due to a person being hit by a train between Livingston South and Edinburgh:
Impact:
Train services between Edinburgh and Glasgow Central via Shotts may be revised. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.
Customer Advice:
Customers with valid tickets can travel on Lothian local bus services for the route shown on your ticket only at Haymarket, Slateford, Wester Hailes and Curriehill where bus services are operated by Lothian Bus. Please present your ticket to the bus driver on joining bus services.
Customers should call 0871 200 22 33 or visit www.travelinescotland.com for bus timetable information.
Please press the Help Points at stations between Livingston South and Haymarket where alternative transport will be arranged.
Additional Information:
We apologise for the delay to your journey today. To make a claim under our Delay Repay Guarantee, visit ScotRail.co.uk/delay-repay. You will need to keep your ticket to make a claim.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 22:22
Due to a person being hit by a train between Livingston South and Edinburgh:
Impact:
Train services between Edinburgh and Motherwell may be revised. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.
Customer Advice:
Customers with valid tickets can travel on Lothian local bus services for the route shown on your ticket only at Haymarket, Slateford, Wester Hailes and Curriehill where bus services are operated by Lothian Bus. Please present your ticket to the bus driver on joining bus services.
Customers should call 0871 200 22 33 or visit www.travelinescotland.com for bus timetable information.
Please press the Help Points at stations between Livingston South and Haymarket where alternative transport will be arranged.
Additional Information:
We apologise for the delay to your journey today. To make a claim under our Delay Repay Guarantee, visit ScotRail.co.uk/delay-repay. You will need to keep your ticket to make a claim.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 22:22
5 Service Updates
This train will be terminated at Livingston South.
This train will no longer call at Kirknewton, Curriehill, Wester Hailes, Kingsknowe, Slateford, Haymarket and Edinburgh.
This is due to a person being hit by a train.
Alternative transport being arranged. Please press the Help Points for further information.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 22:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:17 21:17 Glasgow Central
21:29 21:29 Uddingston
21:34 21:34 Bellshill
21:40 21:40 Holytown
21:42 21:42 Carfin
21:46 21:46 Cleland
21:52 21:52 Hartwood
21:56 21:56 Shotts
22:02 22:02 Fauldhouse
22:08 22:08 Addiewell
22:11 22:11 West Calder
22:16 22:16 Livingston South
22:21 Not Stopping Kirknewton
22:27 Not Stopping Curriehill
22:30 Not Stopping Wester Hailes
22:33 Not Stopping Kingsknowe
22:35 Not Stopping Slateford
22:41 Not Stopping Haymarket
22:46 Not Stopping Edinburgh

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 20:07
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:58 Not Stopping Cumbernauld
22:00 Not Stopping Greenfaulds
22:06 Not Stopping Gartcosh
22:10 Not Stopping Stepps
22:22 Not Stopping Springburn
22:23 Not Stopping Barnhill
22:26 Not Stopping Alexandra Parade
22:29 Not Stopping Duke Street
22:31 Not Stopping Bellgrove
22:33 Not Stopping High Street
22:36 Not Stopping Glasgow Queen Street
22:38 Not Stopping Charing Cross
22:42 Not Stopping Partick
22:44 Not Stopping Hyndland
22:46 Not Stopping Jordanhill
22:48 Not Stopping Scotstounhill
22:51 Not Stopping Garscadden
22:53 Not Stopping Yoker
22:57 Not Stopping Clydebank
23:00 Not Stopping Dalmuir
23:03 Not Stopping Kilpatrick
23:06 Not Stopping Bowling
23:10 Not Stopping Dumbarton East
23:13 Not Stopping Dumbarton Central

This train has been delayed from Edinburgh and is now 19 minutes late.
This is due to passengers causing a disturbance on a train.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 22:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:08 22:27 Edinburgh
22:14 22:33 Haymarket
22:18 22:37 South Gyle
22:24 22:43 Dalmeny
22:28 22:47 North Queensferry
22:32 22:51 Inverkeithing
22:35 22:54 Dalgety Bay
22:40 22:59 Aberdour
22:44 23:03 Burntisland
22:49 23:08 Kinghorn
22:54 23:13 Kirkcaldy
23:03 23:22 Markinch
23:11 23:30 Ladybank
23:18 23:37 Springfield
23:21 23:40 Cupar
23:28 23:47 Leuchars
23:44 00:03 Dundee

This train will be started from Livingston South.
This train will no longer call at Edinburgh, Haymarket, Slateford, Kingsknowe, Wester Hailes, Curriehill and Kirknewton.
This is due to a person being hit by a train.
Alternative transport being arranged. Please press the Help Points for further information.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 22:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:56 Not Stopping Edinburgh
23:00 Not Stopping Haymarket
23:04 Not Stopping Slateford
23:07 Not Stopping Kingsknowe
23:10 Not Stopping Wester Hailes
23:14 Not Stopping Curriehill
23:21 Not Stopping Kirknewton
23:26 23:26 Livingston South
23:31 23:31 West Calder
23:35 23:35 Addiewell
23:42 23:42 Fauldhouse
23:47 23:47 Shotts
23:50 23:50 Hartwood
23:55 23:55 Cleland
23:58 23:58 Carfin
00:01 00:01 Holytown
00:05 00:05 Bellshill
00:08 00:08 Uddingston
00:14 00:14 Cambuslang
00:25 00:25 Glasgow Central

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a shortage of train crew.
Last Updated :29/04/2016 20:07
Scheduled Expected Destination
23:26 Not Stopping Dumbarton Central
23:28 Not Stopping Dumbarton East
23:33 Not Stopping Bowling
23:36 Not Stopping Kilpatrick
23:39 Not Stopping Dalmuir

0 Improvement Works For Today
There are currently no Improvement Works reported.
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 22:34:02 29-04-2016
Powered By    © 2016